Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer via Nad

22127/Σ Adi Bza via Nad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Dec 25 2015 (6:50PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2482 km  1 xfers
#1. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 402 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 40 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19167
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??13.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+821:25+82m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+921:41+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??164.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1325m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+200:35+32m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??2247.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2501:54+252m??2280.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+903:40+2115m??2360.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+352m??2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1904:35+235m??2402.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)/16863 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)04:55+1005:25+1430m??2402.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-206:35+610m??2458.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+607:53+82m??2561.041455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5780.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1010:00+1910m??2641.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??2647.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-112:10+35m??2733.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1516:50+2610m??21030.069 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+320:00+810m??21238.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3620:40+352m??21308.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21381.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  21:51+3721:53+372m??21398.061230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+2223:17+242m??21482.0104271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:02107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:19+4600:21+462m??31589.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1102:45+1410m??31689.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??31721.012416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2858.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:38+4803:40+482m??31779.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+4004:30+402m??31828.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??31945.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+152m??31983.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??32038.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:55+1710:10+2115m??32125.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??32150.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:08+3211:10+312m??32181.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+2813:15+1430m??32284.04145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#37|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  14:18-714:20+22m??32326.0-10mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1343.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:35+272m??32369.0468mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#39|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+232m??32406.04817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1516:15+162m??32445.03013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#41|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  17:30-10-??32482.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site