Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer via Nad

22127/Σ Adi Bza via Nad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 25 2015 (18:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2483 km  1 xfers
#1. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 402 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 2081 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19167
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??13.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+821:25+82m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+921:41+92m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??164.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+823:10+825m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33-100:35+02m??2174.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+182m??2247.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2601:54+262m??2280.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+903:40+2215m??2360.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3104:04+322m??2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1804:35+215m??2402.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)/16863 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+405:25+1330m??2402.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+206:35+410m??2458.081492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+1807:53+182m??2561.041455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5780.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+910:00+1710m??2641.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:13+1910:15+192m??2647.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+212:10+115m??2733.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28+3113:29+301m??2818.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:41-13:42-1m??2831.067644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1216:50+1710m??21031.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1320:00+1110m??21239.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+522m??21309.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0121:40+1:002m??21381.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  21:51+1:0821:53+1:082m??21399.061230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:17+1:052m??21482.0104271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??31590.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+4502:45+4710m??31690.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:132m??31722.012415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2857.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:38+1:3203:40+1:322m??31779.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:1604:30+1:162m??31829.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+342m??31945.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4707:05+472m??31984.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1507:45+1:152m??32039.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#35/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:55+1:0210:10+1:1115m??32126.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:38+1:1610:40+1:162m??32151.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:08+1:2311:10+1:232m??32181.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1:1913:15+1:0430m??32284.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#39|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:072m??32327.07810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#40|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1114:35+1:112m??32370.0468mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:0815:25+1:082m??32407.04816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#42|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+5916:15+1:012m??32445.03013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#43|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  17:30+26-??32483.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site