Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer via Nad

22127/Σ Adi Bza via Nad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 25 2015 (18:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2483 km  1 xfers
#1. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 402 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 2081 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19167
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??13.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1521:41+152m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1821:58+182m??164.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1423:10+1525m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+300:35+32m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+222m??2247.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2901:54+292m??2280.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1003:40+2315m??2360.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3204:04+332m??2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1804:35+205m??2402.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)/16863 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+1405:25+2730m??2402.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1806:35+2110m??2458.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+332m??2561.041455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5780.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1910:00+2610m??2641.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:13+2710:15+282m??2647.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+145m??2733.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28-13:29-1m??2818.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:41-13:42-1m??2831.067644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3410m??21031.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+2810m??21239.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:38+1:1220:40+1:112m??21309.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1521:40+1:142m??21381.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  21:51+1:2321:53+1:232m??21399.061230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1623:17+1:172m??21482.0104271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:19+4200:21+412m??31590.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1:0602:45+1:0810m??31690.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:2203:10+1:222m??31722.012416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2857.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:38+1:4503:40+1:442m??31779.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4004:30+1:402m??31829.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+2:0805:45+2:082m??31946.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:082m??31984.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3607:45+1:352m??32039.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#35/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:10+1:2115m??32126.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:38+1:2510:40+1:252m??32151.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:08+1:3211:10+1:322m??32182.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1:3213:15+1:1730m??32284.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#39|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:1714:00+1:162m??32327.07810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#40|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:2614:35+1:262m??32370.0468mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:2115:25+1:212m??32407.04816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#42|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:15+1:122m??32445.03013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#43|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  17:30+47-??32483.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site