Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Hyderabad Link

22128/Σ Bhopal Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Dec 25 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 33h 13m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 17642/Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SM WTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+2:10210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2:0716:27+2:072m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2:2316:47+2:242m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2417:10+2:262m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:1317:35+2:175m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUH•Guldhar (2 PFs)•  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3604:57+2:362m42543.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+2:3805:43+2:402m42564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2:4106:15+2:422m22607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4606:28+2:492m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3:0407:00+3:055m12648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3:1407:48+3:142m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3:0908:20+3:138m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3:1409:15+3:205m22755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3:1109:50+3:142m12782.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+3:0310:10+3:062m02801.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:2610:50+3:275m12820.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:32+3:142m32862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+3:1511:52+3:192m02881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+3:2112:17+3:242m02893.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3:2313:20+3:2710m02918.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+3:2213:47+3:242m12943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+3:1814:05+3:202m12955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+3:2214:20+3:272m22968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:4014:42+3:412m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:5614:55+3:572m021025.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+3:5115:12+3:512m021036.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3:3016:40+3:305m221071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+3:3216:57+3:322m221088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+3:2417:21+3:242m221117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+3:3417:51+3:352m221156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:3118:45+3:295m021209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+4:0118:57+4:032m421216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:5719:22+3:582m021245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:3020:32+3:302m221283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:4121:15+3:4310m021301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:3522:19+3:392m221372.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+3:1422:37+3:131m021387.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+3:3922:53+3:381m021400.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+3:4323:05+3:433m021408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:3200:10+3:3035m021431.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#70/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:3900:26+3:402m231453.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#71/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:3901:10+3:402m131494.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:2601:25+3:342m031512.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express/17642
74 intermediate stations-1:-25500.0
#73%--%NRKR»Narkher Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+1442012.0105411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#74%--%MWADMowad (1 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m142021.055405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#75%--%PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  04:50+504:52+52m142033.061411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76%--%WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  05:01+805:03+82m142042.061391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#77%--%MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m142078.057353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78%--%ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m142085.035376mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#79%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  06:28+006:30+32m142108.052367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#80/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  07:12+907:15+93m142144.032334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#81/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:27+1507:30+163m142151.066335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#82/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+142m142192.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#83/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:20-2109:30+210m342230.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#84|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+151m042309.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#85|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+201m042357.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#86|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+3812:05+411m042415.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#87|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+1613:05+3010m042437.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#88!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+135m042468.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#89!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+514:55+82m042490.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#90|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+1215:26+141m142510.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#91|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1915:56+221m042539.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#92|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1916:12+202m042549.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#93|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+215m042578.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#94|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+242m042630.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#95|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+3418:01+341m142657.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#96|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3718:10+371m142667.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+4018:17+411m042673.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#98!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+2819:14+281m042711.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#99!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m142715.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#100!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1819:34+172m042725.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#101/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1319:52+131m042735.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#102/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1119:59+101m042739.019531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#103/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+9-042744.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site