Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Hyderabad Link

22128/Σ Bhopal Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 25 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 13m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 17642/Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+452m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+502m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+342m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+3010m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+232m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2920:08+291m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+322m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+342m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3520:43+352m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+352m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+352m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3021:46+321m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3122:20+3212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:44+372m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:14+383m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:15+2710m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+415m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4402:33+442m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:51+442m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  03:23+3903:25+402m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3903:36+392m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+4004:57+402m??2543.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+3105:43+352m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+332m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+3406:28+352m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3607:00+365m??2648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+4607:48+452m??2698.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3308:20+338m??2702.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+345m??2755.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+4809:50+462m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+5010:08+1:002m??2801.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0210:50+1:035m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0911:30+1:102m??2863.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:1011:50+1:142m??2882.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0812:15+1:092m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4713:20+5010m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+5913:45+1:002m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+5914:03+1:012m??2956.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:072m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:2214:40+1:232m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:2914:55+1:302m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1815:20+1:192m??21037.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+4516:40+465m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:57+512m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+5317:21+532m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+5817:51+592m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:45+1:125m??21210.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1618:57+1:162m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2219:22+1:252m??21246.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0020:32+1:012m??21284.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+5821:15+5810m??21302.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:0222:19+1:022m??21372.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0123:05+1:013m??21409.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+5100:10+3735m??21432.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3800:26+382m??31454.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+402m??31495.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+4401:25+442m??31513.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express/17642
0 intermediate stations-1:-250.0
#71%--%NRKR»Narkher Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+1??31513.0105411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#72%--%MWADMowad (1 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??31522.055405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73%--%PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  04:50+2004:52+202m??31534.061411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74%--%WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  05:01+605:03+62m??31543.061391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75%--%MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+152m??31579.057353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76%--%ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31586.035376mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#77%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  06:28-106:30+22m??31609.048367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#78/--/WLGNWalgaon (1 PFs)06:59+507:00+71m??31632.066321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  07:12+1007:15+93m??31645.031334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#80/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:27+1507:30+153m??31652.066336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#81/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+102m??31693.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#82/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:20-2209:30+210m??31731.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#83|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??31810.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#84|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+1311:25+161m??31858.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#85|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+341m??31916.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#86|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+1113:05+2510m??31938.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+914:15+135m??31969.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#88!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+714:55+92m??31991.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#89|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+815:26+111m??32011.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#90|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1215:56+171m??32040.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#91|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1516:12+172m??32050.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#92|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+205m??32079.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#93|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+182m??32131.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#94|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2918:01+291m??32158.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+331m??32168.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#96|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3518:17+361m??32174.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#97!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:14+151m??32212.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#98!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??32216.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#99!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1419:34+132m??32226.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#100/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+819:52+81m??32237.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#101/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1019:59+91m??32240.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#102/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+4-??32245.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.