Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Hyderabad Link

22128/Σ Bhopal Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 25 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 33h 13m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 17642/Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:25??10.072230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3117:10+1:342m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3217:35+1:355m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3617:46+1:402m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:442m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4418:18+1:472m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3218:48+1:332m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2819:25+1:2810m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1819:58+1:222m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+1:2920:08+1:312m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:3120:20+1:332m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3420:32+1:342m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3520:43+1:352m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3420:57+1:352m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3221:22+1:342m??1221.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2921:46+1:312m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3222:20+1:3012m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:3022:44+1:312m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2923:04+1:292m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2923:13+1:292m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:15+1:1410m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2400:45+1:252m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:3001:06+1:312m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3301:28+1:362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3901:44+1:392m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4402:01+1:442m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4702:15+1:475m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3702:33+1:372m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3902:51+1:392m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  03:23+1:2803:25+1:282m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3703:36+1:372m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3504:57+1:352m??2543.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1:2805:43+1:312m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:4206:15+1:442m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:4206:28+1:442m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2:0207:00+2:025m??2648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+2:2807:48+2:282m??2698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+2:1008:20+2:118m??2702.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2:0709:15+2:212m??2755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+2:1909:50+2:242m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+2:1310:08+2:172m??2801.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:2610:50+2:275m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+2:1911:30+2:202m??2862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+2:2311:50+2:262m??2881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+2:2812:15+2:302m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2:2013:20+2:2410m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2613:45+2:282m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+2:2614:03+2:292m??2955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+2:3214:18+2:352m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:5514:40+2:572m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1014:55+3:102m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0215:20+3:052m??21036.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:3816:40+2:395m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+2:4816:57+2:482m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+2:3917:21+2:392m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#58/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:5217:51+2:522m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:1018:45+3:115m??21209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2518:57+3:262m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#61/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:2319:22+3:242m??21245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#62/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:0020:32+3:002m??21283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:1121:15+3:1510m??21301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1522:19+3:172m??21372.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#65/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+3:1123:05+3:112m??21408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:0100:10+2:5735m??21431.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#67/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+2:5700:26+2:582m??31453.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+2:5901:10+3:002m??31494.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0401:25+3:052m??31512.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express/17642
0 intermediate stations-1:-250.0
#70%--%NRKR»Narkher Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+1??31512.0105411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#71%--%MWADMowad (1 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??31521.055405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72%--%PUSAPusla (1 PFs)  04:50+1104:52+112m??31533.061411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%--%WOCWarud Orange City (1 PFs)  05:01+505:03+42m??31542.061391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#74%--%MRSHMorshi (1 PFs)  05:38+905:40+92m??31578.057353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75%--%ASTGAstegaon (1 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31585.035376mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#76%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  06:28+106:30+22m??31608.052367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#77/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  07:12+907:15+93m??31644.032334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#78/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:27+1507:30+163m??31651.066335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#79/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1108:10+112m??31692.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#80/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:20-2309:30+110m??31730.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#81|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+121m??31809.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#82|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+161m??31857.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#83|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+3212:05+351m??31915.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#84|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+1213:05+2510m??31937.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#85!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+115m??31967.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#86!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+514:55+72m??31990.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#87|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+615:26+91m??32010.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#88|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1215:56+161m??32039.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#89|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+142m??32049.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#90|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+185m??32078.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#91|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1717:42+182m??32130.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#92|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2818:01+291m??32157.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#93|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+321m??32167.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#94|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+351m??32173.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#95!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1819:14+181m??32211.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#96!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??32215.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#97!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1519:34+142m??32225.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#98/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+111m??32235.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#99/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+919:59+91m??32239.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#100/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+6-??32244.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site