Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

22129/Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Dec 26 2015 (4:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+004:00+25m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+172m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+9-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??2625.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3210m??2887.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21000.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+85m??21037.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??21222.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#10%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??21332.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+403:00+75m??31504.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:15+1415m??31536.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+309:55+42m??31869.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??31886.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??31947.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+112m??32164.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+316:55+55m??32311.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+5-??32330.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site