Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

22129/Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 26 2015 (04:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+604:00+75m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33+2905:35+292m??2534.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+2106:07+222m??2562.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+14-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+8??2625.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2715:10+2910m??2887.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+292m??21000.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+85m??21037.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+721:40+1010m??21221.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+2523:21+251m??21331.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+803:00+115m??31503.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1404:15+2415m??31535.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??31867.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+2410:45+2620m??31885.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??31946.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+302m??32163.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+1:005m??32310.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+1:04-??32329.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.