Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train from Delhi side to Allp

22131/Σ New Delhi ALLP Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by imaravIndian^~  Dec 26 2015 (7:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2813 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kayamkulam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??21092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??22006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??22045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??22128.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??22138.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??22210.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??22243.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??32327.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??32447.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??32507.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??32557.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??32607.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??32663.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??32694.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??32738.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??32793.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??32812.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)/56381
0 intermediate stations-9:-500.0
#34/--/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:00+12??32812.0423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35/--/KUMMKumbalam (1 PFs)  10:11+1510:12+241m??32820.0556mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#36/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+341m??32835.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  10:39+3710:40+391m??32845.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  10:51+4010:52+421m??32856.07211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+442m??32870.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/--/PNPRPunnapura (1 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??32875.0548mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  11:20+4611:21+481m??32882.0857mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42%==%TZHTakazhi (1 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??32887.0663mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:37+5511:38+561m??32900.0179mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#44/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  12:25+26-??32913.0-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site