Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A train to TVC during day

22132/Σ ALLP TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by imaravIndian^~  Dec 26 2015 (7:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
#1. 56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)/56381
#1/--/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:00+12??10.0423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/--/KUMMKumbalam (1 PFs)  10:11+1510:12+241m??18.0556mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  10:29+3110:30+351m??123.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+391m??133.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  10:51+4110:52+431m??144.07211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+452m??158.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura (1 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??163.0548mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  11:20+4711:21+491m??170.0857mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9%==%TZHTakazhi (1 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??175.0663mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:37+5511:38+561m??188.0179mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+26-??1101.0-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations12:130.0
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??2101.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??2142.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#14/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??2165.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#15/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??2204.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#16/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??2206.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site