Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy connection from Goa and Karnataka towards Coimbatore

22136/Σ Pune-Thrissur-Palakkad-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 27 2015 (19:36)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 22h 17m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+3??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+021:25+345m??1120.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19203.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+5100:46+582m??2323.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1502:00+1:165m??2398.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:12111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4703:14+1:512m??2509.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4704:00+1:472m??2559.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:55+1:2410m??2634.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:2606:52+1:272m??2694.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0809:40+1:092m??2885.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+4611:20+4910m??2947.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+5112:05+512m??2994.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+4513:20+475m??21081.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+4813:40+482m??21101.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+4414:45+465m??21170.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??21211.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+5516:20+5710m??21256.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+5717:05+583m??21289.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+413m??21289.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4518:46+451m??21291.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??21306.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m??21333.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2220:45+235m??21364.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+211m??21414.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2322:15+243m??21420.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3223:00+322m??21471.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+355m??21521.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3300:50+353m??31580.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33121.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+362m??31701.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+362m??31785.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4604:25+462m??31846.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5405:00+551m??31894.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+4305:15+431m??31909.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:50+36-??31915.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site