Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy connection from Goa and Karnataka towards Coimbatore

22136/Σ Pune-Thrissur-Palakkad-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK  Dec 27 2015 (19:36)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 22h 17m Distance: 1290 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+55??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+5721:25+1:285m??1120.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+1:5900:46+2:022m??2324.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+2:0502:00+2:125m??2399.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+2:0803:14+2:102m??2511.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+2:1104:00+2:122m??2560.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0505:55+2:0110m??2635.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:5706:52+2:002m??2696.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:5609:40+2:002m??2886.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:5711:20+2:0110m??2949.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0312:05+2:032m??2996.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+1:5813:20+1:585m??21082.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+1:5913:40+1:582m??21102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5814:45+1:595m??21171.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0315:25+2:032m??21212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2:0416:20+2:0610m??21257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+2:1417:05+2:153m??21290.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4318:43+443m??21290.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4718:46+471m??21292.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+531m??21307.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2420:10+251m??21334.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2420:45+255m??21365.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m??21415.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2522:15+263m??21421.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+332m??21472.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+365m??21522.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3400:50+353m??31581.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4302:25+432m??31701.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4403:35+442m??31786.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+512m??31847.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5605:00+571m??31895.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+381m??31910.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:50+39-??31916.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site