Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

22139/Σ JAIPUR-ARSIKERE-MYSORE NEW YEAR SPECIAL EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Dec 28 2015 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 06510/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 44h 45m Distance: 2164 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special/06510
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15-??10.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1106.030446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:45-20:05-20m??1135.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1267.022426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2321.050403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:50192.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2513.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??2773.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??2903.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??2998.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:11121.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??21119.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21182.02811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0256.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:52-17:55-3m??21238.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#13/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:05-20:15-10m??21302.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#14!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m??21447.032638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations04:10134.0
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:20-15m??31581.063556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??31718.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#17|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??31840.052732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:45-09:05-20m??31860.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:25144.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??32004.065597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??32164.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:430.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1918:50+265m??32164.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#22|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??32211.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+361m??32243.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??32297.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#25|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+2-??32332.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.