Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily AC

2214/Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Daily AC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 21 2012 (10:24AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+101:40+32m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+392m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4003:37+393m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+24-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2305.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+807:24+81m??2446.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+908:02+85m??2500.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+112m??2552.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??2580.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+1509:33+145m??2618.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2010:51+218m??2716.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:41+272m??2806.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+3913:55+385m??21007.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site