Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connectivity from Tirupathi to Shirdi

22141/Σ Tirupathi Kopargaon Alternate Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Dec 28 2015 (6:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2118 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+517:55+51m??130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+918:35+125m??172.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+305m??182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+361m??1136.064190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3720:10+371m??1156.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+331m??1167.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+302m??1207.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+281m??1231.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1246.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+311m??1263.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:35+291m??1286.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3123:00+302m??1314.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+302m??1362.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??2362.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2390.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2443.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??2483.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??2512.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2581.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2620.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2657.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??2770.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??2848.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34109.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??2957.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??21041.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21108.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??21152.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??21195.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21355.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21379.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21433.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21502.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21686.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??21777.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??31916.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32069.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??32167.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32285.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??32339.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??32473.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??32480.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site