Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Dibrugarh and amritsar in express link

22142/Σ Amritsar Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 29 2015 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 3044 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:01??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:2212:25+2:222m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0513:15+2:105m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0413:25+2:072m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1713:40+2:182m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1414:00+2:132m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:2114:35+2:2110m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1615:02+2:162m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:1915:19+2:222m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:2315:29+2:252m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:2315:42+2:242m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:2816:01+2:302m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:2916:24+2:292m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:1017:10+2:0710m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:3117:45+2:372m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:4218:13+2:462m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:4818:44+2:502m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5919:17+3:002m??1404.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:5420:05+2:542m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:4521:10+2:4630m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+58??1447.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:3801:06+1:442m??2530.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:4501:43+1:505m??2573.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:5302:53+1:595m??2652.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#25/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:0103:20+2:082m??2688.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:5505:55+2:525m??2883.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:0808:35+4:0910m??21077.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2209:45+4:372m??21167.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:2211:45+4:2715m??21230.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4312:33+4:572m??21288.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:5712:59+5:122m??21324.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:1113:44+5:212m??21392.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1614:55+5:2210m??21441.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:2315:11+5:252m??21451.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:1216:14+6:122m??21530.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1017:30+6:1920m??21565.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1617:53+6:162m??21588.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:4418:31+6:4315m??21610.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:4319:00+6:432m??21639.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2919:57+6:2112m??21663.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3920:29+6:412m??21693.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#42%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1021:45+6:098m??21737.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:092m??21791.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2523:37+6:262m??21809.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:3201:00+6:4015m??31844.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:2402:10+6:252m??31934.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:2103:00+6:305m??31992.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0905:20+6:1520m??32079.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1406:02+6:182m??32113.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0906:35+6:165m??32144.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:1806:57+6:222m??32167.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:1308:05+6:135m??32204.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1708:30+6:255m??32223.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#54%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:4709:07+6:482m??32269.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2409:28+6:262m??32292.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2609:40+6:262m??32302.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#57%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:3210:45+6:4410m??32330.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:3110:53+6:452m??32332.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#59%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:2411:19+6:372m??32347.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:3311:45+6:382m??32374.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:3112:39+6:462m??32422.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3513:05+6:5710m??32439.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:3714:30+6:545m??32480.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:4615:00+7:0215m??32487.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#65|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3715:40+6:512m??32520.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:3816:10+6:542m??32544.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:1716:43+6:285m??32578.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#68!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:2217:01+6:172m??32595.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1317:19+6:142m??32605.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#70!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:2217:36+6:172m??32622.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#71!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:2818:00+6:222m??32637.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#72!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:0119:25+6:1410m??32667.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#73|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:1319:58+6:272m??32700.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#74|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:5720:45+6:1110m??32737.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#75|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:4821:04+6:022m??32751.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#76|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2323:00+6:092m??32807.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#77|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:1823:56+6:1710m??32845.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:3300:53+6:505m??42899.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2601:38+6:462m??42933.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#80|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:5103:10+6:3510m??43002.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#81|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:35-??43044.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site