Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Dibrugarh and amritsar in express link

22142/Σ Amritsar Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 29 2015 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 3045 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:06??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:2212:25+2:222m??142.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0813:15+2:065m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0813:25+2:082m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1613:40+2:162m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:5214:00+1:522m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1:4714:35+1:5110m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:0515:02+2:062m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:0715:19+2:072m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:0815:29+2:082m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:0715:42+2:082m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:1216:01+2:142m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:1216:24+2:132m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:5917:10+1:5710m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:1317:45+2:132m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:1518:13+2:162m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:1518:44+2:182m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:15+2:2619:17+2:332m??1404.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:3820:05+2:202m??1444.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:40+2:2321:10+2:2630m??1447.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+2:21??1447.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+2:4801:06+2:492m??2530.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:5301:43+2:515m??2573.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:3202:53+2:345m??2652.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#25/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:4603:20+2:482m??2688.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m??2883.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m??21077.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??21167.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??21230.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??21287.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??21324.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??21392.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??21441.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??21451.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??21530.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??21565.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??21588.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??21610.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#39|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??21639.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??21663.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??21693.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#42|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??21737.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#43|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??21791.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??21809.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??31844.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??31935.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??31992.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??32080.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??32113.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??32145.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??32167.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??32205.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??32224.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#54%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??32270.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??32293.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??32303.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#57|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??32331.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??32333.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#59|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??32348.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#60|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??32375.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#61|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??32423.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??32440.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??32481.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??32487.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#65!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??32521.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??32544.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??32578.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#68!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??32596.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??32606.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#70!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??32623.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#71!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??32637.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#72|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??32668.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#73|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??32700.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#74|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??32738.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#75|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0521:04+5:052m??32752.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#76|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??32808.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#77|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:0023:56+4:3210m??32846.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??42900.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??42934.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#80|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??43003.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#81|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??43045.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site