Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Dibrugarh and amritsar in express link

22142/Σ Amritsar Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 29 2015 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 3043 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+44??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4613:15+485m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+5213:25+522m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+512m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+5714:00+572m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+4910m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:02+1:082m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:1115:19+1:112m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:1215:29+1:112m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1015:42+1:112m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:01+1:152m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1516:24+1:152m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+5717:10+5610m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1917:45+1:202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:2218:13+1:232m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:2418:44+1:242m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:17+1:302m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:3020:05+1:332m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:1421:10+1:1730m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+4??1447.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+3601:06+362m??2530.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3901:43+415m??2573.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5902:53+1:005m??2652.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#25/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:1103:20+1:132m??2688.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0705:55+2:135m??2883.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1808:35+3:2910m??21077.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0409:45+4:062m??21167.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0311:45+4:0215m??21230.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1712:33+4:182m??21288.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2212:59+4:232m??21324.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3713:44+4:382m??21392.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0214:55+5:0610m??21441.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1315:11+5:142m??21451.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+6:0316:14+6:042m??21530.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:2420m??21565.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3617:53+6:372m??21588.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:4018:31+6:4015m??21610.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3919:00+6:482m??21639.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3519:57+6:3112m??21663.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3620:29+6:462m??21693.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#42%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2521:45+6:338m??21737.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1023:15+6:122m??21791.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1923:37+6:222m??21809.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0101:00+6:0915m??31844.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:4302:10+6:432m??31935.077 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:5903:00+6:585m??31992.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2305:20+6:2120m??32079.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:4006:02+6:432m??32113.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:5106:35+6:525m??32145.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:4406:57+6:582m??32167.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:4108:05+6:575m??32205.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:0208:30+7:025m??32224.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#54%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:0309:07+7:042m??32270.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:1209:28+7:132m??32293.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:1609:40+7:162m??32302.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:5610:45+6:5510m??32330.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:5110:53+6:592m??32333.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#59%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:5811:19+7:002m??32347.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:0511:45+7:072m??32374.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:0512:39+7:072m??32423.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:1313:05+7:1210m??32439.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#63%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2214:30+7:275m??32480.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:2215:00+7:2615m??32487.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#65|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4115:40+7:422m??32520.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:2416:10+7:252m??32544.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:4016:43+7:405m??32578.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#68!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:4317:01+7:412m??32595.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:3817:19+7:352m??32605.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#70!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:3617:36+7:372m??32622.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#71!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:4118:00+7:382m??32636.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#72!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:3319:25+7:4110m??32667.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#73|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:4919:58+7:482m??32699.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#74|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:5320:45+7:5410m??32737.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#75|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:5621:04+7:562m??32751.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#76|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1523:00+7:172m??32807.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#77|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:1523:56+7:1610m??32845.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:1900:53+7:205m??42899.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:1701:38+7:202m??42933.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#80|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:2203:10+7:2110m??43001.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#81|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??43043.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site