Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Dibrugarh and amritsar in express link

22142/Σ Amritsar Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 29 2015 (1:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  59 halts  Distance: 3045 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:00??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:1212:25+2:122m??142.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:5713:15+2:015m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0513:25+2:052m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1113:40+2:112m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1414:00+2:152m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:1914:35+2:2310m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:2615:02+2:272m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:2915:19+2:292m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:4215:29+2:422m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:2915:42+2:292m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:3416:01+2:352m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:3816:24+2:392m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:1617:10+2:1610m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:3617:45+2:362m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:4818:13+2:502m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:3818:44+2:402m??1359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:15+2:4819:17+2:482m??1404.053232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:5220:05+2:542m??1444.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:40+2:3621:10+2:4330m??1447.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+39??1447.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:0601:06+1:062m??2530.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:1501:43+1:135m??2573.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:53+1:065m??2652.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#25/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:082m??2688.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0305:55+2:105m??2883.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2008:35+3:2610m??21077.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0209:45+4:042m??21167.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0511:45+4:0415m??21230.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:142m??21287.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2312:59+4:282m??21324.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4913:44+4:512m??21392.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1614:55+5:2410m??21441.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3615:11+5:372m??21451.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#35/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:4816:14+5:492m??21530.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:0620m??21565.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1617:53+6:162m??21588.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2618:31+6:2515m??21610.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#39|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:2719:00+6:272m??21639.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2119:57+6:1512m??21663.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:0920:29+6:102m??21693.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#42|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1221:45+6:118m??21737.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#43|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:5323:15+5:532m??21791.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:0523:37+6:072m??21809.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5801:00+6:0215m??31844.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:5802:10+5:582m??31935.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:2003:00+6:195m??31992.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0905:20+5:5720m??32080.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:4206:02+5:522m??32113.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0006:35+6:065m??32145.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:0906:57+6:072m??32167.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:4808:05+6:005m??32205.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:5508:30+6:035m??32224.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#54%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:1109:07+6:102m??32270.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:1909:28+6:192m??32293.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:0609:40+6:182m??32303.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#57|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:5410:45+5:5710m??32331.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5310:53+5:542m??32333.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#59|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:5611:19+5:532m??32348.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#60|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:4911:45+5:542m??32375.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#61|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:0012:39+5:562m??32423.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:0313:05+6:0010m??32440.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:5614:30+6:035m??32481.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:5715:00+6:0115m??32487.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#65!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5815:40+6:012m??32521.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:0916:10+6:102m??32544.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:1016:43+6:105m??32578.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#68!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:2517:01+6:252m??32596.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32606.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#70!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3717:36+6:382m??32623.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#71!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3418:00+6:352m??32637.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#72|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:0119:25+6:0110m??32668.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#73|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:1619:58+6:162m??32700.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#74|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:2120:45+6:2310m??32738.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#75|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:2621:04+6:262m??32752.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#76|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:1023:00+6:062m??32808.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#77|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:1423:56+6:1110m??32846.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:5500:53+5:565m??42900.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:5801:38+5:592m??42934.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#80|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:5503:10+5:5710m??43003.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#81|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:53-??43045.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site