Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
creates goog cnnection between bhagalpur and ambala

22143/Σ Bhagalpur Ambala Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ™Smart City Bhagalpur ®~  Dec 29 2015 (01:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3151 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2597 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22429/Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+000:25+210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-601:40+25m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1102:13+155m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-903:50+310m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-1104:47+02m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+905:41+102m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+706:15+1310m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+182m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1210m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+309:04+92m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1709:37+182m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1409:56+152m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPK•Chaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)•  10:20+1110:25+125m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2111:23+212m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+112:50+815m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+913:10+105m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2213:58+1810m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+242m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+255m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1516:15+1310m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2316:44+242m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2716:57+282m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+3717:20+348m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4018:00+445m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3618:40+425m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:26+492m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+2920:20+335m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+242m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1222:50+1920m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4223:56+415m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+3900:52+392m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+503:50+1115m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2004:24+202m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+152m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:03+185m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+3006:51+312m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+3407:39+3410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:02+422m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2709:15+2120m??31434.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:37+242m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+511:02+1320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+2211:37+222m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+522m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4113:15+4310m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0313:57+1:042m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:1114:44+1:112m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:12+1:132m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+3316:57+3415m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+5017:55+495m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:25+1:2410m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+1:4022:45+1:4710m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07195.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+2:2600:54+2:342m??42356.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2:4901:55+2:585m??42392.060167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+3:0803:18+3:095m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2003:50+3:202m??42514.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3:1105:12+3:112m??42576.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+3:03-??42597.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express/22429
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:25+0??42597.082219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#64/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+172m??42686.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+142m??42720.083252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+112m??42753.050259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+215m??42795.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#68/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1212:05+122m??42848.060270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#69/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3413:10+415m??42909.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#70/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+5114:10+525m??42966.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#71/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+492m??43002.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#72/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+4216:00+4325m??43044.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#73|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2116:58+212m??43083.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:16+3117:18+342m??43102.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#75|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+282m??43116.045266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#76|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:50+2217:52+212m??43127.038271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#77/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:30+15-??43151.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.