Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC SNSI Via TPTY & SC Weekly Chain

22145/Σ TVC- SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Dec 29 2015 (11:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 4469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m21126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+372m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+513m11160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:18+1:072m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m11220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m31240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:05+352m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m31370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+425m31425.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4420:50+442m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2722:00+3810m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m32790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/17417
310 intermediate stations-3:-572138.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0343033.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1007:25+175m043043.070116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:00+1808:02+172m043084.065198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+132m043117.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:50+1708:52+182m043128.068145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:28+2309:30+222m043168.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+272m043207.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+292m043224.055194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:18+2211:20+222m043275.056242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:12+3312:15+383m043324.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2913:15+3315m043352.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:58+3714:00+372m443404.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:40+415m043445.075332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4815:05+482m043474.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  16:03+4616:05+462m043543.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:46+1217:48+142m043595.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m043650.068458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+3019:04+302m043692.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#42/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  19:50+2319:52+222m043741.020561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+421:20+220m043765.021539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2421:31+241m043768.053534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#45|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+172m043873.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#46|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1000:32+142m253925.046385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#47|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:10+501:11+181m053955.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+291m053964.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1202:42+152m054014.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#50!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1403:15+225m054036.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2410m054066.036383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#52!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1305:00+142m054095.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  05:34+1705:35+181m154137.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+311m054165.096465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+432m054209.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+3907:35+445m054272.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35+009:40+55m054361.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+010:20+85m054385.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+611:15+162m054428.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:52+111:54+32m054452.047500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+3-154469.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site