Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC SNSI Via TPTY & SC Weekly Chain

22145/Σ TVC- SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Dec 29 2015 (11:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2331 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4223:00+425m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+402m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+312m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+391m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/17417
0 intermediate stations-3:-570.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -07:00+6??2895.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1407:25+215m??2905.070116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+232m??2946.065198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2979.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:50+2508:52+252m??2990.068145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+282m??21030.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+302m??21069.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??21086.055194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:18+2511:20+262m??21137.056242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:12+3512:15+413m??21186.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+3113:15+3215m??21214.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m??21266.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:40+425m??21307.075332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+5215:05+522m??21336.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  16:03+5316:05+522m??21405.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:46+1317:48+152m??21457.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+232m??21512.068457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+3719:04+362m??21554.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#42/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:52+1:012m??21603.020563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2221:20+1120m??21627.021539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3121:31+311m??21630.053534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#45|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3223:32+322m??21735.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#46|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:32+282m??31787.046385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#47|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:10+2601:11+381m??31817.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:20+4101:21+441m??31826.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1402:42+162m??31876.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#50!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+265m??31898.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2604:10+3610m??31928.036382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#52!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??31957.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  05:34+2905:35+301m??31999.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+351m??32027.096465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??32071.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:35+525m??32134.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35+709:40+85m??32223.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+210:20+105m??32248.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+511:15+122m??32290.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:52-411:54+32m??32314.047500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+0-??32331.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site