Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC SNSI Via TPTY & SC Weekly Chain

22145/Σ TVC- SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Dec 29 2015 (11:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2331 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/17417
0 intermediate stations-3:-570.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3??2895.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1707:25+225m??2905.070116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+242m??2946.065198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2980.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:50+2208:52+212m??2991.066145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??21030.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+272m??21070.063170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+292m??21086.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m??21139.055243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:12+3312:15+393m??21187.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2613:15+3415m??21215.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+432m??21267.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:35+4314:40+405m??21308.075332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+5315:05+542m??21337.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  16:03+5316:05+532m??21406.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:46+1317:48+132m??21458.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:23+4418:25+432m??21513.068457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4319:04+1:452m??21555.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#42/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  19:50+2019:52+202m??21605.020 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2321:20+1:0920m??21628.021539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4521:31+461m??21631.053534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#45|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+4023:32+412m??21736.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#46|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5100:32+552m??31789.046385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#47|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:10+2801:11+341m??31818.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:20+3901:21+451m??31828.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1949.0
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2602:42+282m??31877.048 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#50!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+3103:15+365m??31899.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+3704:10+4510m??31930.036 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#52|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:232m??31958.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  05:34+1:3105:35+1:331m??32001.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:59+1:3906:00+1:421m??32028.096465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5606:30+1:582m??32072.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+1:5207:35+1:535m??32135.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:40+1:085m??32224.047589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+1:1010:09+1:200m??32247.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:1010:20+1:205m??32248.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2111:15+1:272m??32291.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#61/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1311:54+1:142m??32315.047500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#62/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+1:12-??32331.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site