Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity between nanded and bareilly

22147/Σ Ned-Be express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pilibhit broad gauge^~  Dec 30 2015 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 14316/New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5105:44+1:522m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0606:26+2:085m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1507:00+2:152m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:2507:30+2:262m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:1308:40+2:165m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:2509:30+2:273m??21494.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:3611:16+2:362m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express/14316
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:35+3??21635.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#27/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??21636.037215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  16:44+916:45+81m??21637.075213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  16:53+116:55+02m??21647.049212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1117:04+102m??21653.021209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:23+417:25+42m??21660.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:50+2917:52+302m??21685.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m??21697.075216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  18:34+3018:36+312m??21727.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+3118:57+322m??21747.072213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  19:16+3319:18+332m??21770.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:02+2320:10+298m??21801.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??21828.067191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??21859.062178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)21:23+2721:25+262m??21873.037173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  21:55+23-??21891.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site