Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Mumbai/Nashik to Nizamuddin

22148/Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Dec 30 2015 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+15??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+202m??117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2517:10+263m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1118:23+75m??1102.056294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:40+1:0510m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+3610m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4107:52+422m??21024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+4809:25+5715m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4110:38+4210m??21115.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0211:57+1:005m??21213.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4314:05+445m??21331.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+4814:15+491m??21335.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5715:00+565m??21384.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+44-??21518.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site