Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Mumbai/Nashik to Nizamuddin

22148/Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Dec 30 2015 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+716:45+72m??117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1217:10+143m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05+1718:10+145m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50+2318:53+233m??1117.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+262m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5122:40+5310m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+2110m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+252m??21025.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2709:25+3515m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:38+1:1010m??21115.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2611:57+1:255m??21213.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:1214:05+1:135m??21331.028172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m??21335.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:2115:00+1:205m??21385.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:04-??21518.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.