Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

2215/Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:42)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+9710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+295m5145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+73m0191.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2722:40+282m01119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+265m02182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m22445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m02558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m22584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+175m22595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m12633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m12657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m12702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+422m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+392m12772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  11:00+1611:10+2710m02824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+352m12852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+442m12901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+422m02968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m221007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m021059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+252m021092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:50+2010m521133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+172m521201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m121264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+18-721275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+3921275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m821300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+112m621330.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+921:40+92m321366.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m121396.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+115m521433.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m321488.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2601:40+275m331612.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+392m331706.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+412m131747.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m131768.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+452m231812.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4205:15+431m231838.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4305:35+441m131860.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#40/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+0-131925.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site