Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

2215/Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail  Jan 21 2012 (10:42)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30-710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m5145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38-22:40-2m01119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-00:10-5m02182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m22445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m02558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m22584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m22595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m12657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m12702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m12772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00-11:10-10m02824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  11:33-11:35-2m12852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m12901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m02968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m221008.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m021059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m021092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m521133.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m521201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m121264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45--721275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10-921275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m821300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m621330.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m321366.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m121396.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m521433.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m321488.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m331612.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m331706.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m131747.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m131768.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m231812.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m231838.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m131860.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#39/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20--131925.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site