Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efficient train to travel from Hyderabad to Jaisalmer with all the way superfast connectivity

22153/Σ HYDERABAD JAISALMER EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐~  Jan 01 2016 (12:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2458 km  2 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 37m
#2. 64411/Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 27 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+43??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1:0206:50+1:125m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:42+1:182m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+1:1909:50+1:182m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+1:2110:02+1:211m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1610:28+1:171m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+5310:55+531m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1:0612:35+1:1010m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1012:55+1:121m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1:2015:50+1:2110m??1584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:2522:00+1:2510m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:3502:20+1:3512m??21265.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:0303:33+2:033m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0505:23+3:113m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3:3106:09+3:342m??21535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+3:3007:52+3:322m??21640.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+3:1408:40+3:142m??21669.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:05+2:51-??21676.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU/64411 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:40+1009:42+102m??21676.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:49+009:50+01m??21678.09223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:00+9-??21679.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+4:2110:40+4:3920m??21679.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+3:5611:10+3:581m??21693.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+4:1011:28+4:121m??21710.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:1512:37+4:152m??21761.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#26|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+4:2813:13+4:291m??21812.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#27|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4:2514:35+4:275m??21903.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#28|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4:3015:25+4:305m??21960.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+4:3516:05+4:365m??22003.071313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+4:3816:20+4:401m??22020.072308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+4:3517:00+4:361m??22067.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#32|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+4:3617:35+4:371m??22113.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+5:0318:30+4:3010m??22140.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+4:2321:05+4:283m??22302.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+4:3121:46+4:351m??22349.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#36#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+5:09-??22458.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site