Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efficient train to travel from Hyderabad to Jaisalmer with all the way superfast connectivity

22153/Σ HYDERABAD JAISALMER EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐~  Jan 01 2016 (12:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2459 km  2 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 37m
#2. 64411/Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 27 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+9??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+185m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??21481.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+392m??21535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+252m??21641.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??21669.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:05+20-??21677.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU/64411 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:40+309:42+32m??21677.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??21679.09223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:00+6-??21680.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25+1:4610:40+1:4615m??21680.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m??21694.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:0011:28+2:011m??21711.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:37+1:572m??21762.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#26|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+2:2913:13+2:292m??21813.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#27|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:2514:35+2:245m??21904.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#28|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:25+2:355m??21961.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4216:05+2:425m??22004.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18+2:4616:20+2:462m??22021.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58+2:4217:00+2:422m??22068.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#32|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33+2:4017:35+2:402m??22114.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#33|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2118:30+2:2310m??22141.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:2521:05+2:263m??22303.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43+2:2721:46+2:283m??22350.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#36#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:13-??22459.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.