Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from HYB to JSM with more buffer time

22154/Σ Hyderabad Jaisalmer Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐~  Jan 01 2016 (12:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2459 km  2 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1669 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 27 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1923:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1220m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+361m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+311m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+331m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+292m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+805:30+910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+111m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:14+121m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+121m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+132m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  15:13+1415:15+142m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2116:50+235m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+4117:24+412m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4718:19+472m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+275m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+482m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5620:35+562m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4121:30+4310m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4921:52+502m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:0022:51+595m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1023:18+1:112m??21402.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m??31481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:1601:39+1:165m??31535.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0103:20+1:012m??31640.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+5803:33+582m??31648.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+56-??31669.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Ghaziabad EMU/64903 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations08:270.0
#47/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:27+3508:28+351m??31669.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  08:33+4208:34+411m??31674.015213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#49/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  08:39+1008:40+101m??31675.05215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:55+3209:10+2315m??31676.016 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#51/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??31678.09 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#52/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+352m??31680.026 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+1:5410:40+1:5720m??31680.029 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#54/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:0711:10+2:081m??31694.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1211:28+2:131m??31711.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#56%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:1412:37+2:142m??31762.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#57|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+2:3313:13+2:341m??31813.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#58|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:345m??31904.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#59|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4215:25+2:425m??31961.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#60|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4916:05+2:505m??32004.071314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:5316:20+2:541m??32021.072307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#62|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:5117:00+2:521m??32068.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#63|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5417:35+2:551m??32114.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#64|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:3718:30+2:4210m??32141.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#65|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:4721:05+2:483m??32303.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#66|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+2:4521:46+2:471m??32350.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#67#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:16-??32459.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site