Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from HYB to JSM with more buffer time

22154/Σ Hyderabad Jaisalmer Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐~  Jan 01 2016 (12:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2459 km  2 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1668 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 64903/Mathura Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 27 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  15:13+2815:15+282m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:2018:19+1:202m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5719:05+595m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:30+1:1910m??21265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2221:52+1:222m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4222:51+1:415m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:5623:18+2:002m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:1200:50+2:165m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:2601:39+2:265m??31535.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2:2503:20+2:252m??31640.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2:3003:33+2:302m??31648.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+2:26-??31669.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Ghaziabad EMU/64903 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations08:270.0
#47/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:27+5208:28+531m??31669.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  08:33+1:0108:34+1:001m??31674.015213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#49/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??31675.05215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:55+5109:10+4215m??31676.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#51/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??31678.09223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#52/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  09:28+5109:30+532m??31680.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:4510:40+3:0320m??31680.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#54%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+3:0411:10+3:051m??31694.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+3:1511:28+3:171m??31711.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#56%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1812:37+3:202m??31762.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#57|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+3:3213:13+3:331m??31813.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#58|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3:2714:35+3:295m??31904.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#59|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3:2915:25+3:295m??31961.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#60|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+3:3616:05+3:375m??32004.071313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:4116:20+3:421m??32021.072308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#62|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+3:3717:00+3:371m??32068.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#63|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+3:3817:35+3:381m??32114.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#64|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+3:2218:30+3:3110m??32141.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#65|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+3:2921:05+3:333m??32303.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#66|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+3:3521:46+3:401m??32350.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#67#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+3:37-??32459.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site