Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy ticket available

22156/Σ Shatabdi double decker Cdg JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 02 2016 (5:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12986/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+112:42+12m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+162m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1614:28+162m??1199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+14-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express/12986
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -17:35+3??1244.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  17:51+717:53+72m??1254.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+102m??1271.071219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:47126.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+232m??1397.087273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:40145.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:39+2321:41+242m??1542.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#11|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+15-??1548.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site