Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , Sufficient Buffer. Recommended for winters

22159/Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 06 2016 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+30??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:3521:55+1:355m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:1023:25+2:1310m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+2:3602:40+2:365m??2626.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+2:3503:55+2:352m??2703.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+2:1206:10+2:1910m??2814.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#7%==%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+33??2814.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#8%==%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  10:48+1:0510:50+1:122m??2825.057414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%==%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2834.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%==%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+1:1011:15+1:132m??2843.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11%==%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1111:30+1:201m??2861.017378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#12%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:2011:45+1:242m??2865.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:2612:00+1:292m??2876.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2885.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3212:20+1:332m??2895.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#16%==%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2897.055352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17%==%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:2712:50+1:311m??2915.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:2913:10+1:345m??2926.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19%==%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:3913:25+1:442m??2933.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#20%==%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??2956.026395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%==%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:4613:50+1:462m??2962.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#22%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:4814:00+1:492m??2979.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23%==%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2982.0120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#24%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5114:20+1:542m??2998.018387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#25%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:31+1:5514:31+1:570m??21001.018391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26%==%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4814:40+1:502m??21004.018382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:5514:48+1:571m??21006.099391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#28%==%BSDLBharsendi  14:49+1:4814:49+1:500m??21008.099382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5715:00+1:592m??21022.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30%==%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5615:20+1:582m??21033.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31%==%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0115:30+2:042m??21043.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32%==%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0915:40+2:152m??21053.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#33%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0916:00+2:312m??21059.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#34%==%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+1:5917:00+2:092m??21073.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:1217:20+2:1810m??21078.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:4217:38+2:461m??21092.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37%==%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:4417:52+2:511m??21100.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38%==%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+2:5318:08+3:021m??21110.044303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%==%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:0418:18+3:092m??21116.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:1118:28+3:241m??21123.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  18:37+3:2718:38+3:361m??21129.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:51+3:3618:56+3:395m??21135.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#43!%%!%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:30-??21141.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site