Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , Sufficient Buffer. Recommended for winters

22159/Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 06 2016 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+1:22??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:1521:55+2:145m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:0123:25+3:0310m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+3:1202:40+3:115m??2626.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+3:0703:55+3:082m??2703.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+3:0406:10+2:5410m??2814.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#7!==!KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+31??2814.020387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#8!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+1:022m??2825.057414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9!==!LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2834.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:062m??2843.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:0411:30+1:101m??2861.017378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#12!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:162m??2865.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1712:00+1:242m??2876.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2885.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2912:20+1:342m??2895.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#16!==!BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2897.055352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17!==!CTJChhataini  12:49+1:2612:50+1:331m??2915.044408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:3313:10+1:415m??2926.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:4413:25+1:502m??2933.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#20!==!KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??2960.09408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:5113:50+1:522m??2962.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#22!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:5614:00+2:002m??2979.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2982.0120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#24!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5914:20+2:032m??2998.018387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#25!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:31+2:0614:31+2:090m??21001.018391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:5814:40+2:002m??21004.018382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+2:0614:48+2:091m??21006.099391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#28!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:49+1:5814:49+2:000m??21008.099382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:132m??21022.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+2:0915:20+2:102m??21033.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31!==!DRGMDeoragram (1 PFs)  15:28+2:1715:30+2:212m??21043.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32!==!MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:2915:40+2:412m??21053.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#33!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:3116:00+2:592m??21059.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#34!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+2:2917:00+2:422m??21073.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:4917:20+2:5310m??21078.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+3:1617:38+3:171m??21092.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+3:1517:52+3:201m??21100.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+3:1918:08+3:251m??21110.044303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:2818:18+3:312m??21116.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40!==!PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:3418:28+3:421m??21123.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  18:37+3:4618:38+3:551m??21129.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:51+3:5518:56+4:025m??21135.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#43%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:52-??21141.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site