Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , Sufficient Buffer. Recommended for winters

22159/Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 06 2016 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+15??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
43 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+265m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+4023:25+4410m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10224.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+4702:40+475m??2627.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+4303:55+432m??2704.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+3806:10+4810m??2814.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#7!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+27??2814.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#8!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (3 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+562m??2825.057414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2834.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+1:012m??2843.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+5911:30+1:021m??2861.017378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#12!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??2865.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:112m??2876.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2885.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:172m??2895.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#16!%%!%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2897.056352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:1212:50+1:151m??2915.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:10+1:205m??2926.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:2813:25+1:312m??2933.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#20!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??2956.026395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:3413:50+1:352m??2962.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#22!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:3814:00+1:402m??2979.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2982.0122349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#24!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:4314:20+1:512m??2999.017391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#25!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4614:40+1:482m??21004.043381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:5114:48+1:531m??21009.056380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5415:00+2:002m??21018.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5415:20+1:572m??21029.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0015:30+2:022m??21039.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0715:40+2:102m??21049.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0216:00+2:202m??21055.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#32!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+1:4917:00+1:592m??21069.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:0017:20+2:0210m??21074.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:2617:38+2:291m??21088.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:2817:52+2:371m??21096.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+2:3818:08+2:411m??21106.044303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+2:4518:18+2:542m??21112.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+2:5618:28+3:031m??21119.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  18:37+3:0518:38+3:141m??21125.027209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:51+3:1418:56+3:285m??21131.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:23-??21137.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.