Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train best suitable train to reach bangalore city

22161/Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jan 08 2016 (10:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1826 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marusagar SF Express (PT)/12978
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:06+1008:08+102m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1710m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:57+2609:59+272m??1142.059403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#5|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)12:05+712:15+1810m??1267.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3413:35+3410m??1374.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:19226.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  16:54+916:56+132m??1600.073469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2517:50+2420m??1641.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:36261.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:26+3521:36+3510m??1902.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:01+100:06+135m??21032.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+262m??21126.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-203:40+75m??21247.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2105:00+285m??21311.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:23122.0
#14!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  07:23+1307:24+191m??21433.0696mKRVeer, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:16157.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+5209:45+585m??21590.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25190.0
#16|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2312:12+1:262m??21780.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1813:20+1:1810m??21826.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21826.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#19|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21841.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#20|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21859.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21885.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#22|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21910.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21943.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21980.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??22000.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??22076.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??32108.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??32131.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??32144.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32259.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32265.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??32304.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??32330.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32357.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32401.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32465.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#37/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site