Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Give Good Train Connecting Train Between Puducherry-Mettupalyam-Cool Express Return For Extend Such How Much Need Train PDY-KPD-MTP Express

22165/Σ Puducherry-Katpadi-Mettupalayam Cool Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 10 2016 (18:20)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 600 km  2 xfers
#1. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mettupalayam/MTP


2 xfers. 7 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+117:30+1710m??138.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#3/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+5??138.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m??146.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+2019:10+201m??154.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+302m??172.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+331m??189.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m??1105.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4020:15+401m??1115.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4120:25+411m??1123.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#11/--/PRL•Polur (3 PFs)•  20:34+4520:35+461m??1137.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+491m??1153.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5421:05+541m??1168.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+5621:15+561m??1177.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5021:38+492m??1189.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1190.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+5-??1199.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:480.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??2199.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1901:50+203m??3404.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2802:50+353m??3463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m??3513.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+432m??3561.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1715m??3564.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+4305:20+430m??3567.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#25/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15-4-??3600.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site