Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route in KMs. Daily trains. Transfer time in Bangalore is slightly longer. But can use it for sightseeing/shopping in Bangalore.

22166/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Shortest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Jan 11 2016 (10:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 671 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+719:43+132m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+125m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+241m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2622:15+271m??1160.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2822:42+292m??1187.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+145m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+265m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+342m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+321m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3103:10+341m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2603:50+285m??2452.041282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+252m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+2907:00+442m??2611.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+4508:30+435m??2666.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:05+14-??2671.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??2671.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m??2675.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??2698.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+262m??2781.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??2839.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1822:55+212m??2872.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m??2906.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#24%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??3963.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??3991.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??31043.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+565m??31084.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+592m??31113.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5703:40+581m??31182.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+275m??31221.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+291m??31257.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3510m??31370.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+491m??31449.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+1:063m??31557.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m??31641.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5712:57+581m??31709.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+545m??31753.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4514:55+4610m??31795.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m??31955.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??31979.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m??32034.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+185m??32103.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+255m??32286.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+375m??32378.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2801:32+292m??42517.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3703:45+3712m??42670.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4905:00+475m??42767.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+565m??42885.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5607:37+582m??42939.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+4009:57+412m??43073.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#51/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+35-??43080.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site