Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route in KMs. Daily trains. Transfer time in Bangalore is slightly longer. But can use it for sightseeing/shopping in Bangalore.

22166/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Shortest Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Jan 11 2016 (10:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3081 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 671 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+719:43+152m??131.03896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+175m??174.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+301m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+3122:15+321m??1161.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+332m??1188.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+175m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+275m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+281m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+321m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#12|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2503:50+275m??2453.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2105:30+212m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3307:00+502m??2612.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5108:30+485m??2667.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:05+19-??2671.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??2671.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+92m??2675.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+172m??2698.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+232m??2781.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+272m??2839.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??2872.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??2906.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#24%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+331m??3963.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+355m??3991.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??31044.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m??31084.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31113.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m??31182.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+305:05+105m??31221.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+305:40+81m??31258.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??31371.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#33%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??31449.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+293m??31557.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1812:00+193m??31642.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2612:57+271m??31709.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2013:40+221m??31753.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??31795.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m??31955.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m??31980.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??32034.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m??32103.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??32286.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m??32378.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1001:32+112m??42517.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1503:45+1712m??42670.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+255m??42768.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+255m??42886.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2407:37+262m??42940.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1409:57+152m??43073.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#51/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+8-??43081.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site