Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route in KMs. Daily trains. Transfer time in Bangalore is slightly longer. But can use it for sightseeing/shopping in Bangalore.

22166/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Shortest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Jan 11 2016 (10:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3081 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 671 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+172m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+820:55+135m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+231m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+241m??1161.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2422:42+262m??1188.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+145m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+235m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+242m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2202:45+221m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#12%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+255m??2453.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+2207:00+402m??2612.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+4608:30+435m??2667.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:05+19-??2671.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??2671.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??2675.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??2698.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??2781.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??2839.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m??2872.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??2906.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#24%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??3963.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4700:50+525m??3991.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m??31043.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+545m??31084.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+512m??31113.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m??31182.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+165m??31221.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1205:40+171m??31257.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:50+2510m??31370.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3908:51+421m??31449.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4110:30+415m??31557.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m??31641.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3312:57+341m??31709.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+312m??31753.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3210m??31795.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??31955.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3717:20+3810m??31979.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??32034.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:35+105m??32103.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+215m??32286.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+385m??32378.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+302m??42517.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:45+1:0512m??42670.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3905:00+1:395m??42768.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0206:45+3:075m??42886.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1807:37+3:202m??42939.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2209:57+3:222m??43073.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#51/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:22-??43081.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site