Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route in KMs. Daily trains. Transfer time in Bangalore is slightly longer. But can use it for sightseeing/shopping in Bangalore.

22166/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Shortest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Jan 11 2016 (10:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 670 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/17236
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1419:43+192m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+920:55+145m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+261m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2722:15+291m??1160.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:42+332m??1187.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+135m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+255m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3502:10+352m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+331m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+361m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2803:50+305m??2452.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+272m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3707:00+512m??2611.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+505m??2666.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:05+22-??2670.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??2670.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??2674.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??2697.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??2781.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#21%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??2818.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??2838.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??2872.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??2905.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??3962.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??3991.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??31043.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??31084.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??31112.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??31181.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??31220.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??31257.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??31370.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??31449.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??31557.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??31641.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??31708.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??31752.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??31795.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??31955.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??31979.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#42/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??32033.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??32102.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??32286.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??32378.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??42516.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??42669.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??42767.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??42885.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??42939.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??43073.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??43080.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.