Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Shatabdi+amarkantak+shaktipunj .

22167/Σ NEW-DELHI-SINGRAULI (VIA BPL-ET-JBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 11 2016 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2184 km  2 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 42 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+5??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+3707:24+371m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4508:02+445m??1195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+512m??1247.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+5909:02+582m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:33+1:015m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:51+1:158m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2211:41+1:222m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4713:55+1:455m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  14:25+1:31-??1709.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m??1709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m??1739.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??1777.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2117:40+2410m??1795.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4518:19+462m??1844.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4618:35+462m??1862.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:51+482m??1881.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+512m??1911.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5119:37+522m??1940.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0019:52+1:002m??1956.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5720:19+582m??1987.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+492m??11036.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4921:25+4810m??11040.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#24%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+28??11040.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+3700:24+382m??21078.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+4001:10+465m??21129.039387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#27%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+392m??21179.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+4103:30+415m??21240.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+482m??21293.055359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#30%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m??21333.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#31%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+1306:37+222m??21369.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#32%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+2410m??21389.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??21439.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4710:00+4330m??21452.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#35%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+372m??21493.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??21514.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#37%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+3811:54+382m??21537.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+332m??21549.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+3612:46+362m??21583.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3013:10+325m??21593.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+3613:48+365m??21626.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+4114:16+425m??21653.057296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4414:27+442m??21662.047339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+362m??21694.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  15:41+3615:43+382m??21726.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#46/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4516:02+462m??21748.053476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4816:11+492m??21754.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#48/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+512m??21764.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+1917:35+282m??21791.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+4018:15+4620m??21806.010341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#51%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+292m??21813.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#52%==%CNPRChainpur  19:38+1119:40+202m??21825.048409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#53%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+342m??21856.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+3320:32+332m??21862.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#55/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2820:58+292m??21871.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#56/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+292m??21876.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+352m??21881.012213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1621:56+202m??21888.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#59/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1622:38+172m??21912.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#60/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+823:30+1210m??21926.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#61/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??31964.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2800:19+282m??31970.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+2500:47+248m??31984.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??32002.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1901:32+192m??32026.06277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1702:37+204m??32090.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+12-??32184.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site