Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Shatabdi+amarkantak+shaktipunj .

22167/Σ NEW-DELHI-SINGRAULI (VIA BPL-ET-JBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2185 km  2 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+307:24+41m??1141.098181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+208:42+42m??1247.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+609:33+55m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+610:51+78m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1111:41+102m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  14:25+11-??1709.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??1709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:18+132m??1739.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+182m??1777.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+817:40+810m??1795.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2618:19+262m??1844.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+272m??1862.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3018:51+302m??1881.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+342m??1911.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3419:37+342m??1940.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+372m??1956.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+4120:19+412m??1987.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+3121:06+322m??11036.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3321:25+3210m??11040.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#24%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+37??11040.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+5300:24+532m??21078.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+5601:10+1:045m??21129.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#27!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+5202:30+522m??21179.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+5503:30+575m??21240.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+1:0104:15+1:012m??21293.055359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#30!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0505:00+1:062m??21333.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#31!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+2406:37+322m??21369.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#32!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2610m??21389.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  08:58+4409:00+452m??21439.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4610:00+4030m??21452.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??21493.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:30+322m??21515.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#37!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??21537.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??21549.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+3212:46+342m??21583.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+305m??21593.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+3613:48+375m??21626.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+4214:16+435m??21654.056296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4514:27+452m??21662.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3715:10+382m??21694.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41+3815:43+392m??21726.077516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#46/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4816:02+502m??21748.054478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+5116:11+532m??21755.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??21762.024442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1329.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+272m??21791.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+4118:15+5020m??21809.013341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.0
#51/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2818:59+312m??21818.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#52/==/CNPRChainpur  19:38+1219:40+182m??21830.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#53/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+342m??21861.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+342m??21867.022243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#55/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2720:58+282m??21876.029210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#56/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+2821:12+292m??21881.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+332m??21886.012214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:56+172m??21893.026227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#59/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+152m??21913.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#60/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+623:30+1010m??21927.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#61/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??31965.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2500:19+242m??31971.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+2200:47+228m??31985.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??32003.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1701:32+172m??32027.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1802:37+204m??32091.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+6-??32185.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site