Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Shatabdi+amarkantak+shaktipunj .

22167/Σ NEW-DELHI-SINGRAULI (VIA BPL-ET-JBP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2181 km  2 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 709 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 43 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+607:24+61m??1141.098181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+708:02+65m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+608:42+62m??1247.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1009:02+92m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+909:33+95m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1410:51+158m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1911:41+182m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4113:55+395m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  14:25+27-??1709.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??1709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??1739.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+182m??1777.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+817:40+910m??1795.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3018:19+312m??1844.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+312m??1862.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??1881.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3819:12+382m??1911.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3819:37+382m??1940.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??1956.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+4420:19+442m??1987.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+3421:06+342m??11036.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3521:25+3510m??11040.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#24%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+46??11040.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+5600:24+582m??21078.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0001:10+1:075m??21129.039387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#27!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??21179.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+5903:30+595m??21240.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+1:0204:15+1:032m??21293.055359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#30!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:072m??21333.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#31!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+2606:37+352m??21369.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#32!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2710m??21389.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+432m??21439.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4410:00+3830m??21452.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+302m??21493.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:30+322m??21515.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#37!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+3211:54+322m??21537.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m??21549.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+2912:46+302m??21583.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??21593.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+3213:48+325m??21626.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+3714:16+385m??21653.057296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m??21662.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3115:10+322m??21694.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41+3215:43+342m??21726.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#46/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4516:02+462m??21748.053476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4716:11+492m??21755.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+512m??21764.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#49/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+2017:35+262m??21791.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+3818:15+4620m??21806.010341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#51%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+292m??21813.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#52%==%CNPRChainpur  19:38+919:40+162m??21826.048409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#53%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+302m??21856.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+2920:32+292m??21862.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#55/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2220:58+222m??21871.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+2421:12+252m??21877.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+2821:20+292m??21881.012213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1121:56+142m??21888.026227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#59/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1122:38+122m??21909.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#60/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+423:30+810m??21922.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#61/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+1800:10+182m??31960.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2100:19+202m??31966.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+1900:47+198m??31980.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+172m??31999.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1501:32+152m??32023.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1702:37+184m??32086.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+5-??32181.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site