Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at KMZ . Onwards journey in Katni-chopan passenger .

22168/Σ Hazrat nizamuddin - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3723:25+4010m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+465m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55+2106:05+2510m??2813.055385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#5!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+31??2813.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#6!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  10:48+1:0410:50+1:132m??2824.057414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2833.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+1:1111:15+1:142m??2842.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1211:30+1:201m??2860.017378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:2211:45+1:252m??2864.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:2712:00+1:312m??2875.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2884.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:362m??2894.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14!%%!%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2896.056352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:2912:50+1:311m??2914.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:2913:10+1:335m??2925.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:3813:25+1:432m??2932.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#18!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??2955.026395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:4513:50+1:462m??2961.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#20!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:4714:00+1:482m??2978.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??2981.0120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#22!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5014:20+1:522m??2997.018387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#23!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:31+1:5514:31+1:560m??21001.018380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#24!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4714:40+1:482m??21003.018381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:5514:48+1:561m??21005.099380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:49+1:4714:49+1:480m??21007.099381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5915:00+2:012m??21021.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5615:20+1:582m??21032.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0115:30+2:032m??21042.075432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0815:40+2:122m??21052.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0916:00+2:262m??21058.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#32!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+1:5317:00+2:072m??21072.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:1217:20+2:2210m??21077.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:4417:38+2:491m??21091.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:4917:52+2:591m??21099.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+3:0118:08+3:071m??21109.044303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:0918:18+3:182m??21115.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:2118:28+3:331m??21122.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  18:37+3:3518:38+3:431m??21128.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:51+3:4118:56+3:495m??21134.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:41-??21140.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site