Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at KMZ . Onwards journey in Katni-chopan passenger .

22168/Σ Hazrat nizamuddin - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 11 2016 (11:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+26??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2723:25+3010m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+315m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:55+906:05+1710m??2813.055385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#5!==!KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+24??2813.020387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#6!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  10:48+5710:50+1:032m??2824.057414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2833.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:052m??2842.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:0211:30+1:121m??2860.017378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:1211:45+1:162m??2864.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1712:00+1:262m??2875.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2884.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2812:20+1:332m??2894.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14!==!BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2896.055352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!CTJChhataini  12:49+1:2512:50+1:311m??2914.044408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:3013:10+1:385m??2925.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:4413:25+1:532m??2932.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#18!==!KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??2959.09408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#19!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:5813:50+1:582m??2961.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#20!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+2:0214:00+2:052m??2978.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m??2981.0120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#22!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0714:20+2:122m??2997.018387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:31+2:1714:31+2:210m??21000.018391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:38+2:0214:40+2:062m??21003.018382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+2:1714:48+2:211m??21005.099391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:49+2:0214:49+2:060m??21007.099382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+2:2315:00+2:292m??21021.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+2:2115:20+2:242m??21032.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29!==!DRGMDeoragram (1 PFs)  15:28+2:2815:30+2:322m??21042.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!==!MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:4015:40+2:502m??21052.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:4316:00+3:082m??21058.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#32!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+2:3417:00+2:472m??21072.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:4917:20+2:5410m??21077.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+3:2517:38+3:311m??21091.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+3:2917:52+3:351m??21099.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+3:3518:08+3:381m??21109.044303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:4018:18+3:442m??21115.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38!==!PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:4518:28+3:521m??21122.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  18:37+3:5418:38+4:051m??21128.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:51+4:0318:56+4:065m??21134.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:58-??21140.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site