Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at katni jn . Onwards journey in Katni-chopan passenger . If missed katni-chopan passenger , then take singrauli intercity from Katni South

22169/Σ Hazrat nizamuddin - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 11 2016 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12190/Mahakaushal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahakaushal Express/12190
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:05+2:17??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  16:29+2:2616:31+2:262m??129.051204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#3/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  16:56+2:2616:58+2:262m??150.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:28+2:3617:30+2:392m??192.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+2:3518:15+2:365m??1134.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:55+2:3318:57+2:342m??1184.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)19:10+2:3719:18+2:388m??1188.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2:5520:10+2:582m??1240.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:33+3:0920:35+3:102m??1267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)21:06+3:1521:11+3:165m??1306.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:44+3:2921:46+3:302m??1348.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:12+3:4322:14+3:482m??1378.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3:4923:15+3:4525m??1403.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:46+4:0223:48+4:022m??1434.066248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:18+4:1100:20+4:122m??2468.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:43+4:2300:45+4:282m??2488.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%--%BTXBela Tal  01:08+4:2301:10+4:262m??2511.048201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+4:3201:50+4:362m??2541.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  03:15+4:0903:25+4:1010m??2594.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:50+4:1803:52+4:192m??2626.086139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  04:18+4:2904:20+4:302m??2663.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  05:48+4:1505:50+4:152m??2727.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  06:08+4:1406:10+4:162m??2748.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:1206:45+4:1310m??2768.0106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:05+4:2507:07+4:252m??2803.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+4:3808:00+4:395m??2866.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#27!==!KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+30??2866.020387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#28!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  10:48+5610:50+1:032m??2877.057414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29!==!LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2886.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30!==!SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:062m??2895.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31!==!PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:0411:30+1:101m??2913.017378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#32!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:162m??2917.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1712:00+1:232m??2928.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34!==!DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2937.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2812:20+1:332m??2947.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#36!==!BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2949.055352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37!==!CTJChhataini  12:49+1:2612:50+1:321m??2967.044408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:3213:10+1:385m??2978.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39!==!BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:4013:25+1:472m??2985.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#40!==!KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??21012.09408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#41!==!JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:4913:50+1:502m??21014.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#42!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:5314:00+1:562m??21031.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??21034.0120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#44!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5414:20+1:592m??21050.018387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:31+2:0014:31+2:030m??21053.018391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:5414:40+1:552m??21056.018382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+2:0014:48+2:031m??21058.099391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#48!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:49+1:5414:49+1:550m??21060.099382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#49!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+2:0215:00+2:052m??21074.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50!==!GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+2:0115:20+2:042m??21085.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51!==!DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0815:30+2:112m??21095.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52!==!MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:1715:40+2:272m??21105.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#53!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:2016:00+2:492m??21111.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#54!==!MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+2:1817:00+2:292m??21125.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:3517:20+2:4110m??21130.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+3:0417:38+3:051m??21144.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+3:0317:52+3:071m??21152.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58!==!KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+3:0618:08+3:131m??21162.044303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59!==!MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:1518:18+3:172m??21168.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60!==!PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:1918:28+3:291m??21175.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  18:37+3:3318:38+3:421m??21181.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#62!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:51+3:4118:56+3:475m??21187.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:40-??21193.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site