Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at katni jn . Onwards journey in Katni-chopan passenger . If missed katni-chopan passenger , then take singrauli intercity from Katni South

22169/Σ Hazrat nizamuddin - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12190/Mahakaushal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahakaushal Express/12190
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:05+12??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  16:29+1516:31+162m??129.051204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#3/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  16:56+1416:58+152m??150.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+262m??193.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+225m??1134.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:55+2618:57+262m??1184.019173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)19:10+2519:18+248m??1188.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+262m??1240.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+282m??1267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)21:06+3621:11+365m??1306.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:44+4321:46+442m??1348.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:12+4922:14+532m??1379.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:50+5223:15+5525m??1403.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:46+1:0223:48+1:032m??1435.066247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:18+1:1000:20+1:132m??2468.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:232m??2488.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%--%BTXBela Tal  01:08+1:2201:10+1:242m??2511.048201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1:2901:50+1:322m??2541.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:25+1:0110m??2595.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:50+1:0703:52+1:072m??2627.085139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1204:20+1:122m??2664.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  05:48+5205:50+522m??2728.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+542m??2748.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+5106:45+5310m??2768.0106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2036.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:07+1:022m??2804.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1:1808:00+1:195m??2867.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#27!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+27??2867.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#28!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (3 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+562m??2878.057414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2887.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+1:012m??2896.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+5911:30+1:021m??2914.017378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#32!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??2918.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:112m??2929.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2938.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:172m??2948.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#36!%%!%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2950.056352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:1212:50+1:151m??2968.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:10+1:205m??2979.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:2813:25+1:312m??2986.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#40!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??21009.026395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#41!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:3413:50+1:352m??21015.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#42!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:3814:00+1:402m??21032.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??21035.0122349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#44!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:4314:20+1:512m??21052.017391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#45!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4614:40+1:482m??21057.043381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:5114:48+1:531m??21062.056380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5415:00+2:002m??21071.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#48!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5415:20+1:572m??21082.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0015:30+2:022m??21092.076432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0715:40+2:102m??21102.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0216:00+2:202m??21108.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#52!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+1:4917:00+1:592m??21122.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#53!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:0017:20+2:0210m??21127.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#54!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:2617:38+2:291m??21141.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#55!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:2817:52+2:371m??21149.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#56!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+2:3818:08+2:411m??21159.044303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+2:4518:18+2:542m??21165.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+2:5618:28+3:031m??21172.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  18:37+3:0518:38+3:141m??21178.027209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#60!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:51+3:1418:56+3:285m??21184.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#61%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:23-??21190.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.