Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at katni jn . Onwards journey in Katni-chopan passenger . If missed katni-chopan passenger , then take singrauli intercity from Katni South

22169/Σ Hazrat nizamuddin - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 11 2016 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12190/Mahakaushal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahakaushal Express/12190
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:05+23??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  16:29+2616:31+262m??129.051204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#3/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  16:56+2516:58+262m??150.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:28+4217:30+442m??192.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4518:15+455m??1134.075182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:55+5218:57+512m??1184.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)19:10+4819:18+478m??1188.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5020:10+512m??1240.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:33+5620:35+582m??1267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)21:06+1:0921:11+1:105m??1306.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2121:46+1:222m??1348.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:12+1:2922:14+1:322m??1378.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:50+1:3523:15+1:3825m??1403.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:46+1:4023:48+1:402m??1434.066248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:18+1:5600:20+1:582m??2468.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:43+2:0100:45+2:052m??2488.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%--%BTXBela Tal  01:08+2:0401:10+2:062m??2511.048201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0801:50+2:122m??2541.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  03:15+1:4403:25+1:4410m??2594.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:50+1:5203:52+1:532m??2626.085139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  04:18+2:0004:20+2:012m??2663.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m??2727.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  06:08+1:4806:10+1:492m??2748.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:4706:45+1:4810m??2768.0106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5907:07+2:002m??2803.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3008:00+2:315m??2866.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)/51679
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#27!%%!%KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:15+31??2866.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#28!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd (1 PFs)  10:48+1:0410:50+1:132m??2877.057414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29!%%!%LEKLakhakhera  10:59-11:00-1m??2886.044411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30!%%!%SLHASalhana (1 PFs)  11:13+1:1111:15+1:142m??2895.075390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan (1 PFs)  11:29+1:1211:30+1:201m??2913.017378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#32!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  11:43+1:2211:45+1:252m??2917.055378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  11:58+1:2712:00+1:312m??2928.056367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34!%%!%DMYADamoy (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2937.073374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:362m??2947.018360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#36!%%!%BBARBara  12:29-12:30-1m??2949.056352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37!%%!%CTJChhataini  12:49+1:2912:50+1:311m??2967.044407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  13:05+1:2913:10+1:335m??2978.035400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan (1 PFs)  13:23+1:3813:25+1:432m??2985.0-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0923.0
#40!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road  13:34-13:35-1m??21008.026395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#41!%%!%JOBAJoba (1 PFs)  13:48+1:4513:50+1:462m??21014.0126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#42!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  13:58+1:4714:00+1:482m??21031.024359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??21034.0120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#44!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5014:20+1:522m??21050.018387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#45!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:31+1:5514:31+1:560m??21054.018380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:38+1:4714:40+1:482m??21056.018381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:47+1:5514:48+1:561m??21058.099380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#48!%%!%BSDLBharsendi  14:49+1:4714:49+1:480m??21060.099381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#49!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  14:58+1:5915:00+2:012m??21074.035406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara (1 PFs)  15:18+1:5615:20+1:582m??21085.076442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51!%%!%DRGMDeoragram (2 PFs)  15:28+2:0115:30+2:032m??21095.075432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0815:40+2:122m??21105.019404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#53!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0916:00+2:262m??21111.015394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#54!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya (1 PFs)  16:58+1:5317:00+2:072m??21125.034399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  17:10+2:1217:20+2:2210m??21130.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  17:37+2:4417:38+2:491m??21144.037361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  17:51+2:4917:52+2:591m??21152.042339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road (2 PFs)  18:07+3:0118:08+3:071m??21162.044303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59!%%!%MWFMagardaha (2 PFs)  18:16+3:0918:18+3:182m??21168.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund (1 PFs)  18:27+3:2118:28+3:331m??21175.040232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  18:37+3:3518:38+3:431m??21181.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#62!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:51+3:4118:56+3:495m??21187.020207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  19:15+3:41-??21193.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site