Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

2217/Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:52AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+908:30+115m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+809:36+92m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+910:35+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1110:44+152m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2311:32+222m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-415:58+22m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+112m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  19:40+1319:45+135m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+421:10+65m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:28+143m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+723:09+82m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+823:41+92m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1701:20+110m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+112m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:40+305m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3405:23+332m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-109:00+315m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1609:28+162m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+113:45+25m??21755.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+122m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+5-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??21893.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m??21918.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+918:30+92m??21948.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??21984.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+819:25+82m??22014.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+85m??22051.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#47/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??22106.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#48/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+275m??22230.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#49/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??32324.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+2710m??32386.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+292m??32430.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32456.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??32478.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??32543.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+231m??32586.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+215m??32617.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#57/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+0-??32633.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site