Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERY convenient and Availability very good.

22172/Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Jan 11 2016 (16:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22968/Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2903:05+3810m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5504:12+552m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2207:20+3215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+541m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1009:05+1:111m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:121m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5312:25+1:552m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5710m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:45+2:072m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:0717:07+2:0010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2218:07+2:232m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3422:20+2:3910m??21393.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:395m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4801:15+2:4910m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+3:0305:05+3:2610m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:35+2:5708:40+2:355m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2510:30+2:2810m??32134.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)/22968 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1110m??32134.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+014:20+102m??32158.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#24/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:28+1015:30+112m??32213.052187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  17:20+1217:25+135m??32308.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+120:25+75m??32469.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:06+2421:08+242m??32528.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+2822:16+305m??32599.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:49+2922:51+292m??32634.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+2823:08+282m??32653.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:05+18-??42699.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site