Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERY convenient and Availability very good.

22172/Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Jan 11 2016 (4:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22968/Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+12??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+342m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+312m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3200:57+322m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:1003:05+1:1510m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:2004:12+1:202m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2907:20+3415m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+551m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0309:05+1:041m??2709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+5009:45+511m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1812:25+1:192m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0613:25+1:1310m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2913:45+1:332m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:0517:07+1:1210m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:4818:07+1:482m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:0322:20+2:0310m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:1523:45+2:165m??21492.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2201:15+2:2410m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:3305:05+2:5610m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#20/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:35+1:3508:40+1:365m??32012.074309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:5210:30+1:5510m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)/22968 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4410m??32135.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+572m??32159.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#24%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:30+1:062m??32214.052187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  17:20+5517:25+565m??32309.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+375m??32470.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:06+4621:08+462m??32529.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+4722:16+485m??32600.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:49+5622:51+542m??32635.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+1:0523:08+1:042m??32654.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:05+39-??42700.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site