Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERY convenient and Availability very good.

22172/Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Jan 11 2016 (16:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22968/Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+22??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+362m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+312m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+412m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0703:05+1:1310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:362m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+2415m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:09+1:051m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1609:05+1:171m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1609:45+1:161m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:1712:25+2:202m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:1713:25+2:1810m??2872.020 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2313:45+2:262m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:5717:07+2:0110m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2818:07+2:302m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:4422:20+2:4510m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0023:45+2:595m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:5901:15+2:5810m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:4905:05+3:1010m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:35+2:0508:40+2:045m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0510:30+2:0910m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)/22968 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5413:35+1:0210m??32135.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+1:002m??32159.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#24%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:28+1:1315:30+1:142m??32214.052187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  17:20+1:0717:25+1:105m??32309.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:25+1:085m??32470.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:06+1:2321:08+1:232m??32529.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1:2522:16+1:285m??32600.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:49+1:1522:51+1:152m??32635.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+1:0923:08+1:092m??32654.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:05+47-??42700.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site