Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Deluex Exp

22175/Σ Guwahati-Rameswaram EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Jan 11 2016 (5:10PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 40m Distance: 2795 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 16h 3m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1814:52+212m??141.04558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18-417:20+52m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+292m??1257.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+2319:12+262m??1276.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1422:05+2515m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2823:13+302m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+4500:05+442m??2546.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1902:15+1715m??2637.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+904:50+125m??2761.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+808:00+1125m??2879.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+009:05+615m??2921.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+810:05+105m??2962.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+810:52+92m??21015.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:02+112m??21118.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+2112:38+222m??21140.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+813:58+82m??21252.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5316:09+532m??21430.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+585m??21458.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5917:35+1:0715m??21477.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:3919:15+1:392m??21624.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4622:10+1:4710m??21841.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1:5701:05+1:571m??32034.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#24/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+1:4404:45+1:4115m??32234.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0008:52+2:002m??32528.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:0011:40+1:5825m??32665.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:1213:45+2:105m??32795.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-815:42+22m??32795.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1115:55+112m??32805.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#30/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1917:55+52m??32888.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#31/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1519:55+210m??32956.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+320:45+42m??32998.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+620:53+81m??33002.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??33041.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+821:50+81m??33058.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#36|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+622:20+172m??33078.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+202m??33109.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04-23:05-1m??33123.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??33148.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#40/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+155m??43198.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#41/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:37+322m??43292.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??43315.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1204:10+1710m??43355.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+135m??43403.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+131m??43427.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+182m??43462.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??43499.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-16-??43516.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site