Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Deluex Exp

22175/Σ Guwahati-Rameswaram EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Jan 11 2016 (17:10)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2798 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 16h 3m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+014:52+42m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18-1417:20+02m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+918:40+132m??1256.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+919:12+142m??1275.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-422:05+915m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+1723:13+182m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m??2545.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00-302:15+315m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+85m??2760.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+1208:00+625m??2878.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-409:05+015m??2920.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+410:05+55m??2962.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+510:52+82m??21015.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??21117.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+1212:38+152m??21139.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18113.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+713:58+72m??21252.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??21430.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:50+1:195m??21457.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:1517:35+1:1815m??21477.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:3819:15+1:382m??21624.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:10+2:0010m??21841.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54196.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:2601:05+2:271m??32037.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#24/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+2:0204:45+2:0315m??32237.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1108:52+2:112m??32530.058 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:0211:40+1:5925m??32668.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:1013:30+2:075m??32798.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1415:42+12m??32798.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+102m??32808.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#30/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-2217:55+82m??32891.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#31/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1319:55+210m??32959.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+120:45+32m??33001.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+420:53+61m??33005.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+521:30+52m??33044.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+421:50+51m??33061.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#36%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+222:20+142m??33081.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+272m??33112.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??33126.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+462m??33151.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#40/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+205m??43201.06086mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#41/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+482m??43295.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+492m??43317.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2804:10+2710m??43358.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+195m??43405.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??43429.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+302m??43465.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3106:30+321m??43502.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-11-??43519.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.