Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Least time between Howrah and GKP

22178/Σ Howrah Gorakhpur Superfast Chain (via Varanasi) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by samarka95~  Jan 12 2016 (9:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3290 km  2 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 223 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 17m
#3. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP

2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+28910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+3420:54+335m1195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+3721:43+372m31158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3722:22+365m01200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3323:36+3410m01259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3200:15+3310m32289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3600:30+391m32306.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:54+391m02334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+4101:29+421m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+395m12458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 9m
351 intermediate stations00:101255.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+903:15+125m041713.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1603:45+171m041751.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1804:09+191m241782.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2304:26+232m241798.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2904:41+301m241816.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3005:15+311m041864.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1406:47+1920m041918.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:14+282m141931.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3207:38+3310m941936.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 103h 45m
126 intermediate stations00:02813.0
#20!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m152749.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#21!==!MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2209:05+235m152842.06874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+272m152931.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+911:55+1120m352980.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#24|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+914:10+132m053088.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+1814:34+202m053114.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+2614:58+305m053129.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+4215:15+452m053149.06380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+4915:33+502m053166.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5615:55+1:012m153189.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+1:1016:17+1:115m053209.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+1:1216:43+1:122m153241.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#32|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+1:43-553290.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site