Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Least time between Howrah and GKP

22178/Σ Howrah Gorakhpur Superfast Chain (via Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by samarka95~  Jan 12 2016 (9:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1222 km  2 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 223 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 17m
#3. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


2 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+38??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+4120:54+405m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+5121:43+512m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+4922:22+495m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+4423:36+4410m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4300:15+4410m??2288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+491m??2306.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+415m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1003:15+135m??2458.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1503:45+171m??2496.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3004:41+311m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3105:15+321m??2609.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1306:47+2220m??2663.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:14+282m??2676.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3607:38+3910m??2681.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+115m??2681.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3209:05+325m??2774.06874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+3310:25+332m??2863.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+1911:55+2020m??2912.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#24|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+232m??21020.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+3114:34+322m??21046.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+4214:58+475m??21061.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+5815:15+592m??21081.06380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0415:33+1:052m??21098.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:55+1:132m??21121.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+1:2216:17+1:245m??21141.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??21173.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#32|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+1:53-??21222.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site