Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tickets are easy available on both routes.

22179/Σ Fastest Daily connection to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vibhavpothare10  Jan 14 2016 (14:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+42m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+172m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2609:48+215m??199.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1410:35+152m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1219.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??1265.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??1373.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#11|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??1452.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??1565.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??1592.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+105m??1602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??1710.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+322m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+435m??2831.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??2899.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+165m??2933.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??21096.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??21108.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.