Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tickets are easy available on both routes.

22179/Σ Fastest Daily connection to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vibhavpothare10  Jan 14 2016 (14:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+608:20+62m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2409:48+195m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+172m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1611:45+205m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+422m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3816:15+4110m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#11|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??1452.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+1910m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??1592.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+115m??1602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+242m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+332m??1709.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4623:50+462m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+455m??2831.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??2899.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+145m??2932.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??21096.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-??21108.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site