Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

2218/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:55AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+917:40+95m??116.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+619:05+105m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+152m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+222m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+305m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+222m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+332m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3105:15+312m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+342m??2715.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2733.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+8-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2740.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??2809.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??2823.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??2853.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??2877.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??2918.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??2951.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2962.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??21002.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??21026.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??21041.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??21058.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??21081.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??21109.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??21157.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??21186.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??21238.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??21279.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??21308.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??21333.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??21376.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??31415.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??31425.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??31452.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??31565.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??31644.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??31752.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??31827.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??31833.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??31891.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??31965.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??31985.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??32010.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??32019.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site