Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

2218/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:55)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+12??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+175m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+241m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1419:05+175m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+251m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2620:30+281m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+265m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+312m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+405m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+472m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1503:35+242m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+322m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+302m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2732.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+9-??2739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??2739.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??2808.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??2822.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??2852.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??2876.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??2917.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??2951.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??2962.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??21001.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??21025.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??21041.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21057.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??21082.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??21110.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??21158.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??21186.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??21238.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??21279.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??21308.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??21333.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??21377.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+001:45+205m??31415.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??31426.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??31452.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??31565.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??31644.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??31752.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+315m??31828.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??31834.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??31891.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??31966.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1812:40+191m??31983.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3413:05+343m??32007.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+17-??32016.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.