Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kota

22180/Σ [duronto] Jaipur Pune FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jan 14 2016 (11:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+4110.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m112.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m1183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m31103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2108:08+262m11147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+809:01+82m11191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+62m01205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m01220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FL•Phulera Junction (5 PFs)•  10:05+1310:06+141m01255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1715m11310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2411:14+262m11317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m01376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m01402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2710m01442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+402m01478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+412m01489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5010m21550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264 - Buffer: 11m
115 intermediate stations00:25360.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2715:30+2710m02910.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+165m021177.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+722:36+910m021437.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-2004:00+05m731783.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:23-205:25+62m031871.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1006:07+112m131899.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+3-631963.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site