Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur Pune

22181/Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 14 2016 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 3002 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0610.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1507:13+152m0164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1708:05+257m01116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:13+2210m01173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m01276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+203m01308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1112:15+122m01349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+813:02+102m01380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FA•Falna (2 PFs)•  14:06+514:08+92m01446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+416:00+710m01545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+917:00+112m01598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3718:01+412m01663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+3319:55+3220m71732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+4720:54+472m11796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+5521:48+5910m11832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264 - Buffer: 11m
368 intermediate stations00:381645.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+1522:36+1610m032477.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-1504:00+05m742823.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:23+1805:25+172m042911.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1206:07+142m142939.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+5-643002.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site