Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc bkn

22182/Σ Secunderabad Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 14 2016 (11:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+304:00+83m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-107:55+145m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10175.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+10-??2772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+2??2772.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+415:06+52m??2796.08118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+216:51+42m??2934.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+118:24+25m??21029.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1320:15+125m??21159.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+122m??21195.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1221:09+122m??21213.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+722:30+1220m??21259.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3723:47+372m??21328.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+501:55+325m??31393.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+403:00+025m??31438.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#16|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+2003:26+212m??31474.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#17|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+2403:54+252m??31509.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+2904:19+302m??31541.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+3204:42+332m??31569.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+3405:11+352m??31603.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#21|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+3405:38+352m??31636.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+3206:08+325m??31662.070141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+2906:52+292m??31711.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3007:40+3510m??31743.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0810:07+1:085m??31903.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#26|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+16-??32019.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site