Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

22183/Σ Bikaner Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 15 2016 (5:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+1200:20+125m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1901:16+285m??2173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:30+1215m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1604:02+163m??2308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1204:43+115m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+105:43+95m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!==!FA•Falna (2 PFs)•  06:39+1906:41+212m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1408:32+1810m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+409:52+102m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3511:07+402m??2663.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+2314:00+450m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
0 intermediate stations-14:000.0
#14/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:40+0??2732.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+815:19+82m??2778.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+915:35+92m??2796.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+45m??2832.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1017:00+92m??2902.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+35m??2962.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1318:55+132m??21056.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+520:35+52m??21195.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  21:20+2-??21225.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site