Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is very useful for passengers who want to travel to Delhi Cantt from Kota or nearby areas via Jaipur and reach there early morning. Malani express can also be used as an alternative to DD It departs at 5:00 in the morning whereas the passenger reaches JP at 4:35-4:40. So there is less chances of catching Malani. Therefore I'll prefer DD Which departs at 6:00

22184/Σ Kota Delhi Cantt Double Decker overnight chain via ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Alwar needs platforms before doubling~  Jan 15 2016 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
#1. 59801/Kota - Jaipur Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 4 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Jaipur Passenger/59801
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:50+3??10.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  00:04+1500:06+182m??213.094244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#3/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  00:36+2000:38+202m??261.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  00:50+2100:52+212m??271.041247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#5/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:45+402:05+520m??2108.043265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#6|--|CKB•Chauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)•  02:36+502:38+142m??2130.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  02:52+1602:54+152m??2148.078271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:16+182m??2174.077314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#9|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??2227.058383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  04:05+2404:10+315m??2232.013403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#11|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+17-??2240.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2240.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08+706:10+82m??2245.089424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??2391.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36+2009:38+202m??2517.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2534.018219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#17/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  10:30+11-??2544.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site