Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train from Pune to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

22188/Σ Pune Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GaneshShirke82  Jan 19 2016 (18:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3431 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:03+106:05+32m??164.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??1135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2407:50+245m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+192m??1320.052597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#6!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:54+2810:55+391m??1357.026582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations04:05107.0
#7!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-415:10+710m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#8!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+516:40+295m??1522.041653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+232m??1616.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+175m??1713.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+1710m??1823.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1610m??21085.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m??21149.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1707:50+143m??21223.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+409:10+510m??21265.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+909:54+101m??21316.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2710:43+262m??21386.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2710m??21481.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+4712:56+492m??21531.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5514:13+5410m??21611.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5714:44+572m??21646.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5615:01+572m??21665.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4716:30+4620m??21710.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#24%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:05+1??21710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#25%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+819:22+92m??21716.04855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#26!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  20:41+2020:43+212m??21779.052 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+922:20+022m??21844.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1510m??21897.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m??31996.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  01:10+2901:12+292m??32010.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+232m??32062.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2488.0
#32!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  03:39+2403:41+272m??32150.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3452.0
#33!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+405:25+210m??32202.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:56+1705:58+162m??32231.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:37+1806:39+192m??32282.059388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+2110m??32337.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:53+2407:55+242m??32342.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#38%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:35+2808:37+282m??32398.052 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2209:25+2715m??32427.070 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#40/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:17+2810:20+283m??32488.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#41/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:37+2910:39+282m??32515.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1147.0
#42/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-311:55+05m??32562.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#43%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+195m??32645.072217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#44%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3114:10+2710m??32705.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#45|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+135m??32787.050203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+117:20+010m??32863.059207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#47|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)18:50+2319:10+2620m??32951.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#48|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+4621:50+4425m??33068.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??33104.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#50/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3623:40+4425m??33147.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#51/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15+1402:40+1925m??43254.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:1599.0
#52/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1410m??43353.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#53/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+1306:07+222m??43406.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#54/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00+1-??43431.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site