Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
anther chain from Pune to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

22189/Σ Pune Shri Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GaneshShirke82  Jan 19 2016 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 4155 km  2 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 45h 29m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 37m
#2. 90021/Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local
Travel Time: 8m Distance: 4 km
xfer @ BA/Bandra  Buffer: 3h 1m
#3. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2029 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:00+65m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+111m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+141m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+151m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+312m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3511:22+421m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4311:33+461m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+353m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+355m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+332m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3414:15+341m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4114:38+411m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3515:10+353m??1379.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKI•Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)•  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+305m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+293m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2120:00+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+265m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+823:20+165m??1790.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+800:50+185m??2874.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:20+235m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2510m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+271m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??21063.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+252m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+222m??21114.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+312m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+312m??21193.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+252m??21221.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+232m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+610:15+3215m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2011:20+212m??21350.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+1:052m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+2:012m??21420.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4214:00+2:112m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1117:40+55m??21527.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+518:13+83m??21564.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:15+2910m??21677.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2321:37+232m??21756.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+155m??21864.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:50+1915m??31940.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+221m??32003.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+2202:40+241m??32031.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+223m??32077.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+403:45+42m??32098.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+204:12+23m??32122.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local/90021 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#62/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45-04:46-1m??32122.0677mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#63/==/MRUMatunga Road (2 PFs)  04:47-04:48-1m??32123.0434mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#64/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??32125.0346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#65/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??32126.0506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#66/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??32126.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#67/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??32144.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#68/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m??32283.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#69/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??32378.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#70/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m??32437.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2110m??32508.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??32581.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#73/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??32655.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#74/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32688.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#75/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m??32768.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#76/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??32810.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#77/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m??32935.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#78/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??33035.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#79/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??33143.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#80/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m??43359.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#81/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m??43493.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#82/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m??43500.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#83/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m??43590.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#84/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m??43700.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#85/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m??43813.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m??43865.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#87/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m??43978.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m??44001.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#89/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m??44077.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#90/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  16:08+2:4116:10+2:432m??44130.025662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#91/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  17:10+2:11-??44155.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site