Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 17:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 17:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
anther chain from Pune to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

22189/Σ Pune Shri Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GaneshShirke82  Jan 19 2016 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 4154 km  2 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 45h 29m Distance: 2121 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 90021/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
Travel Time: 8m Distance: 4 km
xfer @ BA/Bandra  Buffer: 3h 8m
#3. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 2029 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 24 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+407:00+83m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1407:18+141m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+141m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+171m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+171m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+191m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2209:25+221m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+251m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1110:10+125m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+181m??1178.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:01+221m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3011:11+312m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3311:22+391m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4311:33+491m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3812:20+453m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4114:05+412m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+431m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+441m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4714:38+471m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4415:10+443m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKI•Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)•  15:25+5115:26+511m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+402m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+3716:50+385m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+3718:05+383m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4318:50+432m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2520:00+2910m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+295m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+823:20+165m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+500:50+145m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2102:20+231m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1703:20+175m??2980.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2110m??2990.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+211m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+231m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+182m??21115.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1807:25+282m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2809:00+312m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1610:15+3715m??21300.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2611:20+272m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3912:00+1:112m??21393.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2312:30+1:582m??21421.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0614:00+2:232m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1017:40+105m??21529.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1218:13+153m??21566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+4020:15+4210m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+372m??21758.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3223:20+315m??21866.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2700:50+3315m??31941.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+351m??32005.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+411m??32033.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+4103:25+393m??32079.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+003:45+02m??32097.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+1:0704:12+1:073m??32121.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local/90021 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:260.0
#62/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??32121.0677mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#63/==/MRUMatunga Road (2 PFs)  04:40-04:41-1m??32122.0434mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#64/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??32124.0346mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#65/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  04:47-04:48-1m??32125.0506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-4:-480.0
#66/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??32125.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#67/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m??32143.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#68/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??32282.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#69/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+111:47+25m??32377.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#70/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??32436.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1310m??32507.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??32580.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#73/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??32654.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#74/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+342m??32687.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#75/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??32767.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#76/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??32809.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#77/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??32934.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#78/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??33034.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#79/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??33142.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#80/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+205m??43358.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#81/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+504:14+92m??43492.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#82/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1215m??43499.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#83/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3306:03+332m??43589.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#84/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1110m??43699.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#85/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??43812.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3810:50+395m??43864.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#87/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+345m??43977.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+422m??44000.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#89/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2014:55+1915m??44076.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#90/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+272m??44129.025663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#91/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  17:10+6-??44154.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site