Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

2219/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Ahmadabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+225m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+271m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+235m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+3020:10+321m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+282m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+325m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3022:52+342m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+395m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+1:002m??2527.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+302m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+382m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+16-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2740.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+152m??2823.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+912:00+410m??2878.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1512:26+171m??2916.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2313:02+231m??2967.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+1913:57+201m??21033.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+341m??21082.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:44+381m??21097.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3715:24+372m??21140.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??21171.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:56+312m??21272.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+271m??21319.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m??21379.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+381m??21494.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+302m??21553.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+610m??31622.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+93m??31636.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+112m??31682.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??31722.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+502:34+73m??31755.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??31805.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+65m??31850.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??31892.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+175m??31929.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??31966.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31991.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+291m??32019.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1415m??32069.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??32093.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#48%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??32147.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+122m??32208.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+75m??32243.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#51/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-513:24+42m??32343.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#52/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-114:26+52m??32400.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+310m??32404.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1815:26+182m??32453.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??32533.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??32569.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2317:31+222m??32588.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#58/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??32630.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??32633.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site