Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

2219/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Ahmadabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 21 2012 (10:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+12??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+175m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+241m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1419:05+175m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+251m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2620:30+281m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+265m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+312m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+405m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+472m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1503:35+242m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+322m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+302m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2732.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+9-??2739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??2739.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??2822.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??2877.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??2915.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??2966.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??21032.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??21081.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??21096.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??21139.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??21170.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??21271.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??21318.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??21378.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??21493.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??21552.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??31621.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??31635.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??31681.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??31721.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??31754.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31804.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??31849.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??31891.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31928.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??31965.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31990.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m??32018.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??32067.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??32091.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#48/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??32146.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??32207.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??32241.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#51/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??32341.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#52%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??32398.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??32402.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??32452.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??32532.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??32567.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??32586.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#58/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??32628.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??32632.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.