Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

22190/Σ Madgaon-Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 20 2016 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S      
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+409:52+132m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2010:08+212m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+212m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+232m??176.06940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+272m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+352m??1107.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+452m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5012:08+532m??1156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5412:25+571m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0912:51+1:121m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:05+405m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4014:47+411m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4115:28+461m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  15:55+4515:57+462m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3217:10+331m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+285m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)/17322 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2322:25+215m??1514.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#19/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:15-23:20-5m??1542.040 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:02-00:03-1m??2570.039 CRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1902:00+1:2320m??2634.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:28+1:465m??2709.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07187.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+3708:45+4910m??2896.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+1:0710:00+1:241m??2969.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:30+575m??21006.055598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0012:40+1:002m??21068.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0313:20+1:042m??21103.057 SWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+592m??21130.037586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#29|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40+4215:50+5910m??21197.033 SWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  17:35-4-??21255.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site