Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

22190/Σ Madgaon-Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 20 2016 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S      
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+162m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2010:08+242m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+192m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:46+212m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+292m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3211:17+392m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+482m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5712:08+562m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5612:25+561m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:51+1:021m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2814:05+385m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3514:47+381m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4615:28+481m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  15:55+4915:57+522m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4417:10+441m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+325m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)/17322 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2122:25+205m??1515.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#19/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:15+1823:20+135m??1544.04058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:02+4600:03+451m??2571.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2002:00+1920m??2635.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+2203:28+235m??2711.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07186.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1308:45+1210m??2897.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+4510:00+1:011m??2970.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+2811:30+285m??21007.055597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+262m??21069.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+342m??21104.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+282m??21131.037586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#29|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40+215:50+2110m??21198.033654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  17:35+4-??21256.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site