Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

22190/Σ Madgaon-Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 20 2016 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1322 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17322/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
      S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+2110.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+709:52+142m1129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+232m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m1157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:46+192m1176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+262m1196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+362m11107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+422m11125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5112:08+532m11156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5512:25+561m11172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:51+1:041m11205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2814:05+355m21236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3314:47+351m11269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+3815:28+421m21311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15|--|KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  15:55+4515:57+482m11341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+421m21409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+335m51515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (Via Vijayapura)/17322 - Buffer: 11m
48 intermediate stations02:5066.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2022:25+195m72581.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#19/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:15-23:20-5m02610.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:02+1:1300:03+1:131m03637.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2302:00+2020m53701.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:23+2403:28+325m63777.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:07186.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1208:45+1310m23963.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+3510:00+441m031036.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1111:30+145m131073.055597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m031135.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+212m031170.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+162m031197.037586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#29|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:40-715:50+1510m031264.033654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  17:35-6-231322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site