Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Express from pune to dibrugarh

22192/Σ Pune Dibrugarh North Frontier Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GaneshShirke82  Jan 20 2016 (6:44PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 17h 50m
#2. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 02:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  18:25+4218:27+422m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3419:24+332m??21501.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+292m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4721:30+4615m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4722:52+475m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4310m??21777.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4501:47+465m??31913.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+29-??32028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express/12525
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??32028.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+322:54+52m??32071.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1523:49+152m??32137.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#34!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+1600:28+182m??42176.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#35!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+002:07+25m??42249.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+904:10+810m??42364.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+2108:05+1520m??42599.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5109:57+522m??42725.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4511:22+452m??42813.03144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2512:37+272m??42850.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#41|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+3315:25+362m??43000.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+4315:55+4715m??43007.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:55+1:0316:57+1:042m??43064.05262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:0517:38+1:052m??43098.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+1:3318:17+1:332m??43143.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#46|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5819:40+575m??43188.060142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+4720:14+472m??43220.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+4221:01+445m??43257.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:17+4521:19+452m??43272.059138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+4523:05+4310m??43366.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4923:47+502m??43420.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.0
#52|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3501:30+395m??53522.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  02:25+6-??53564.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site