Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore to Kolkata cheap AC class travel.

22194/Σ Kalinga Banga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YP  Jan 22 2016 (3:38PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1929 km  2 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 23h 40m
#3. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 7 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+15??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2523:00+302m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+372m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+252m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3303:20+371m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+375m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+305m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+2208:11+331m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRK•Markapur Road (2 PFs)•  09:20+3609:21+361m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3809:46+391m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+201m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1413:10+315m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1115:00+1420m??2698.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+192m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+191m??2897.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+281m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+021:35+22m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1222:25+1320m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2123:25+185m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1200:18+122m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+162m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1501:47+152m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+172m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:39+192m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1320m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)/58132 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+65m??31473.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28/==/RTNRetang (4 PFs)  05:56+605:57+61m??31480.07019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road (3 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??31487.01728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:20+206:25+75m??31492.04240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#31/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??41492.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:32+32m??41520.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1007:24+101m??41592.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12-108:14+12m??41636.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#35/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:36+201m??41665.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??41698.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:36+211m??41745.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1210:50+1510m??41814.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+15-??41929.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site