Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore to Kolkata cheap AC class travel.

22194/Σ Kalinga Banga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Yantravinyas  Jan 22 2016 (15:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1929 km  2 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 23h 40m
#3. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+21??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??113.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+202m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-702:45+182m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+411m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3805:35+405m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+275m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+1808:11+291m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRK•Markapur Road (2 PFs)•  09:20+3109:21+331m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:46+351m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+211m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-2213:10+215m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1615:00+1620m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+321m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+332m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3618:32+371m??2898.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1722:25+2020m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:25+305m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2500:18+252m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2901:22+372m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+4701:47+472m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+562m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+5902:39+592m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+5204:45+1:0120m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)/58132 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-505:45+25m??31473.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28/==/RTNRetang (4 PFs)  05:56+305:57+31m??31480.07019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road (3 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??31487.01728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:20-306:25+35m??31492.04239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#31/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+9??41492.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+122m??41520.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+2107:24+221m??41592.05536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:14+132m??41636.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#35/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+2408:36+251m??41665.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??41698.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2509:36+261m??41745.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#38%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1910:50+1810m??41814.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+21-??41929.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site