Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, especially useful for students from Eastern India studying in the educational hubs of Manipal and Surathkal

22196/Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SRC) via MAQ, PGT, TPTY, BZA, VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Jan 24 2016 (17:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
#1. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
#1|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#2|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:45+1016:46+131m??133.0785mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#3|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:07+2017:08+231m??160.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#4|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:01+2318:02+271m??1115.06522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#5|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:53+2718:54+261m??1170.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+91m??1185.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:45+1619:46+171m??1219.012814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1532.0
#8|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:01+2620:02+271m??1251.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#9|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+161m??1293.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#10%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  22:00+11-??1319.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+13??1319.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2123:40+221m??1365.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2723:59+281m??1388.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:25+261m??2417.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+185m??2451.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+181m??2472.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+221m??2494.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+802:45+135m??2540.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+151m??2581.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2626.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2670.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+175m??2726.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+292m??2777.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:40+1210m??2827.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2886.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+912:40+75m??21091.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:14+151m??21123.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#28/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+314:40+95m??21195.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1410m??21205.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+32m??21289.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+131m??21327.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??21444.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2021:55+2415m??21582.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4222:42+431m??21642.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+352m??31732.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4000:52+431m??31782.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+320m??31932.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31994.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1106:24+122m??32063.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??32168.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??32210.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2211:00+1920m??32357.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2611:25+265m??32376.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+335m??32404.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??32476.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+412m??32582.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4615:04+461m??32630.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+405m??32699.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#49/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+28-??32806.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site