Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, especially useful for students from Eastern India studying in the educational hubs of Manipal and Surathkal

22196/Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SRC) via MAQ, PGT, TPTY, BZA, VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Jan 24 2016 (17:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
#1%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+9??10.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+202m??133.0825mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#3%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:06+1517:08+202m??160.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#4%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+292m??1115.06622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:52+2318:54+232m??1170.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+142m??1185.06910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:44+2419:46+262m??1219.013714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#8%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:00+2820:02+302m??1251.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#9%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+262m??1293.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#10/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  22:00+20-??1319.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+5??1319.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+1223:40+131m??1365.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+1623:59+171m??1388.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??2417.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1001:10+125m??2451.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+141m??2472.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+1501:50+151m??2494.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+402:45+65m??2540.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+803:25+101m??2581.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2304:20+4510m??2626.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??2670.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+315m??2726.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+4507:35+462m??2777.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2908:40+2510m??2827.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+215m??2886.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1612:40+155m??21091.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??21124.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#28/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+215m??21196.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2315:10+2510m??21206.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+72m??21289.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1317:33+141m??21327.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??21444.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1815m??21583.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+311m??21642.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2400:13+232m??31732.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3100:52+311m??31782.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+104:30+420m??31933.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31994.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1006:24+122m??32063.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??32168.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+2708:33+272m??32211.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2520m??32358.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+3011:25+305m??32377.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3812:00+395m??32405.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+5413:02+532m??32477.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+5314:32+532m??32583.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5615:04+571m??32630.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4916:10+525m??32699.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#49/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+43-??32807.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site