Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Nizamabad doesn't have direct connectivity to national capital New Delhi, I am creating this chain from Nizamabad to New Delhi via Hazur Sahib Nanded. This is a daily chain and one has to travel to Nanded via the passenger train and can xfer to Sachkhand Express at Nanded.

22201/Σ Nizamabad-New Delhi Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Jan 26 2016 (12:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+42??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+4323:49+441m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+4300:01+442m??115.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m??222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+4100:18+442m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+4500:29+481m??239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m??246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m??250.084371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+4800:42+491m??253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+5000:51+511m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+3601:15+371m??269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m??276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+3101:30+321m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+2302:00+292m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+3002:10+361m??297.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+355m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#17!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??2111.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??2141.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??2170.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??2284.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??2347.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??2460.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??2528.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??2621.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??2645.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??2699.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??2768.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??2951.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??31043.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??31182.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??31245.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??31335.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??31391.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??31433.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??31471.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??31498.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??31551.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??31605.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??31718.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??31739.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??31746.074 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??31836.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??31870.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??31903.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??31945.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??31973.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??31998.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??32016.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??32059.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??32095.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??32116.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1219:34+3:122m??32152.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:58-??32194.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site