Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Nizamabad doesn't have direct connectivity to national capital New Delhi, I am creating this chain from Nizamabad to New Delhi via Hazur Sahib Nanded. This is a daily chain and one has to travel to Nanded via the passenger train and can xfer to Sachkhand Express at Nanded.

22201/Σ Nizamabad-New Delhi Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Jan 26 2016 (12:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+35??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3623:49+371m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3600:01+362m??115.051374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m??222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:18+342m??229.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3500:29+381m??239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m??246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m??250.086371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+4100:51+431m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+301m??269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m??276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2801:30+291m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+291m??298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+305m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#17!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??2111.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??2141.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??2170.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??2284.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??2347.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??2460.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??2621.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m??2645.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m??2699.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m??2768.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??2951.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??31043.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??31182.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??31245.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??31335.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#32/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??31391.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??31433.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??31471.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??31498.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??31551.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??31605.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??31718.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??31739.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??31746.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??31836.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??31870.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??31903.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??31945.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??31973.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??31998.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??32016.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??32059.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??32095.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??32116.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??32152.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??32194.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site