Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Nizamabad doesn't have direct connectivity to national capital New Delhi, I am creating this chain from Nizamabad to New Delhi via Hazur Sahib Nanded. This is a daily chain and one has to travel to Nanded via the passenger train and can xfer to Sachkhand Express at Nanded.

22201/Σ Nizamabad-New Delhi Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Jan 26 2016 (12:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+32110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3423:49+341m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+342m0115.051373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m1222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3100:18+322m1229.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3300:29+351m0239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m0246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m0250.086371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+431m1253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+401m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2601:15+281m1269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m0276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+271m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+311m1298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+275m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
82 intermediate stations-2:-45661.0
#17!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:4113772.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:07+1:532m13802.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+2:002m13831.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:5512:15+1:392m23945.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:40+1:465m131008.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5315:55+1:465m531121.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:262m331282.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2918:35+1:3915m431306.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4219:20+1:422m231360.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:5520:55+1:595m331429.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5623:15+1:505m131612.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:215m241704.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:2502:48+1:262m341843.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:062m341906.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4005:05+1:3110m241996.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#32/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:44+1:552m142052.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:26+2:125m242094.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2707:00+2:292m242132.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4007:30+2:432m142159.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4808:40+2:515m542212.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0209:30+3:043m342266.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1211:16+3:122m242379.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:2011:48+3:202m342400.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2812:30+3:2020m342407.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:2813:45+3:412m342497.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:3914:11+3:392m342531.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:2614:42+3:262m142564.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:50+3:305m742606.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:3416:15+3:362m142634.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:3516:40+3:352m142659.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1116:55+3:122m142677.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:5517:55+3:555m242720.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:5018:24+3:522m242756.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5419:00+3:535m142777.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:2819:34+3:282m142813.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:17-242855.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site