Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow/Kanpur to Saugor/Damoh Chain

22202/Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - Saugor Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 27 2016 (6:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 18m Distance: 502 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express/11110
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:40+31??10.059126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+4217:37+432m??154.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:15+1:0418:30+1:0115m??172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:164.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:46+2618:48+252m??176.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2219:34+1:222m??1130.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:48+1:2419:50+1:262m??1145.054122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  20:27+1:2620:29+1:312m??1178.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:47+1:3620:49+1:362m??1203.085154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4421:15+1:462m??1237.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  21:34+1:5421:36+1:542m??1261.032192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+55-??1292.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express/22182 - Buffer: -1353m
0 intermediate stations23:520.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:52+4500:02+4710m??1292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+5601:06+562m??2382.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  02:31+3902:33+402m??2445.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m??2462.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:37+3703:40+393m??2515.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia  04:24+3504:26+372m??2566.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+402m??2592.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  05:07+4305:09+432m??2607.067355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2696.0
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:35+4806:45+5410m??2703.095387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#21%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:002m??2755.038388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#22%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+37-??2794.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site