Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Saugor Khurai to Kanpur Lucknow. 12183 Bpl Pbh Express on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday 19313/19321 Indore Patna on Wednesday, Saturday

22203/Σ Saugor - Kanpur- Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 27 2016 (07:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
#1. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1316:25+1710m??191.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2717:48+272m??1186.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2818:05+282m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+282m??1228.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#7/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+3219:10+333m??1279.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#8/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+2919:55+292m??1332.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+142m??1349.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:27+402m??1411.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  22:45+4422:55+4610m??1502.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+2:0723:22+2:2010m??1502.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+2:5900:48+2:472m??2616.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5204:05+2:565m??2722.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:5405:45+3:3620m??2794.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#16!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+4:0807:30+4:092m??2872.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+4:2508:20+4:272m??2932.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#18!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+4:42-??2967.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site