Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22204/Σ ARSIKERE-GUNTKAL PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jan 27 2016 (22:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 514 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+13??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+2106:42+251m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3106:51+331m??114.064881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:14+311m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+3207:23+331m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+2907:55+302m??169.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+441m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  08:44+4208:45+441m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+491m??1119.064819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1125.043849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:23+1:0109:25+1:012m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0309:40+1:041m??1152.033891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5710:10+595m??1166.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:29+5610:30+561m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:39+5810:40+581m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m??1205.010774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+1:032m??1211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0512:00+1:051m??1229.045752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0412:15+1:041m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22|==|HSD•Hosdurga Road (1 PFs)•  12:29+1:0112:30+1:011m??1250.041765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:44+5912:45+591m??1259.045713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:59+5713:00+571m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5213:20+532m??1279.030677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57451
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#26|--|JRU»Chikjajur Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+1??1279.056677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27|--|AMCAmritapura  14:44+1114:45+111m??1292.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  14:53-14:54-1m??1299.062742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1304.023722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#30|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:23+515:25+82m??1313.070732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31|--|BAHIBalenahalli  15:44+1015:45+121m??1335.033632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:09+616:10+121m??1348.047577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33|--|THKUThallak  16:29+916:30+131m??1363.033550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#34|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  16:59+217:00+111m??1379.035574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#35|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  17:29+017:30+91m??1395.015618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#36|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-1218:35+15m??1410.062560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  18:58+319:00+22m??1434.049477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  19:18+119:20+12m??1449.026516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:55-420:00+05m??1464.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40%==%HDDHaddinagundu  20:06+1020:07+101m??1471.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+101m??1478.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  20:25+1120:26+111m??1487.042439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??1492.031431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44%==%BNLBevinahalu  20:41+620:42+71m??1495.032430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1498.032431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  20:56+320:57+51m??1502.011445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0312.0
#47/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00-20-??1514.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site