Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22204/Σ ARSIKERE-GUNTKAL PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jan 27 2016 (22:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 514 km  1 xfers
#1. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 59m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+9??10.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??13.035920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1806:42+201m??16.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  06:51+2206:52+231m??114.067879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+2207:14+221m??137.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+2407:23+261m??147.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+242m??169.028826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+161m??187.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  09:04+1309:05+151m??1114.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+201m??1119.080819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1125.053849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??1140.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+291m??1152.027891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+1510:35+185m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+2311:00+231m??1188.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m??1205.08774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08-1212:10+192m??1211.057805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+1912:30+191m??1229.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+2212:41+221m??1240.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSD•Hosdurga Road (1 PFs)•  12:51+2312:52+241m??1250.052765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:04+251m??1259.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+2613:15+261m??1270.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+2413:30+291m??1279.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57451
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#26|--|JRU»Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:30+2??1279.056677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27|--|AMCAmritapura  14:44+1314:45+141m??1292.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  14:53-14:54-1m??1299.062742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1304.023722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#30|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:23+815:25+102m??1313.070732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31|--|BAHIBalenahalli  15:44+1415:45+181m??1335.033632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+191m??1348.047577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33|--|THKUThallak  16:29+1616:30+221m??1363.033550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#34|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  16:59+1117:00+161m??1379.035574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#35|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  17:29+517:30+151m??1395.015618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#36|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-1618:35+15m??1410.062560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  18:58+319:00+32m??1434.049477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  19:18+219:20+22m??1449.026516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:55-220:00+35m??1464.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40%==%HDDHaddinagundu  20:06+1320:07+131m??1471.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  20:15+1320:16+131m??1478.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  20:25+1320:26+131m??1487.042439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??1492.031431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44%==%BNLBevinahalu  20:41+1020:42+121m??1495.032430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1498.032431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  20:56+920:57+121m??1502.011445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0312.0
#47/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00-10-??1514.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.