Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Rate This Train Between Kochuveli-Puducherry Express KCVL-PGT-PDY Chain !!! Please Open Inaugural Running On Happy New Journey Flag Green More Plz Rate This Train Provides True ! ! !

22208/Σ KOCHUVELI=PUDUCHERRY BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 29 2016 (21:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 513 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+6??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+155m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??198.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+391m??1112.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+461m??1130.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+323m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??1166.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3020:35+315m??1199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3221:00+332m??1218.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4321:53+433m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+365m??1348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+235m??2348.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3400:40+335m??3404.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+4101:25+412m??3454.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+475m??3504.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3903:25+413m??3569.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1905:25+2910m??3646.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  05:42+3805:43+401m??3657.07671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  06:29+3806:30+391m??3715.04176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#20%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+907:50+142m??3769.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:40+1308:50+2410m??3824.03245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  10:00-4-??3861.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site