Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hisar

22209/Σ Katra Jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 31 2016 (1:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 725 km
xfer @ HSR/Hisar Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 74836/Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express/19416
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  10:48+710:50+122m??125.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  12:05-112:15+610m??178.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#4/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)14:05+814:40+835m??1177.041331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)17:15+1017:50+1635m??1284.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+2718:20+272m??1326.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:05+1419:35+1930m??1363.040239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:55117.0
#8%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)22:30+1923:00+2230m??1480.047198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+501:00+1310m??2568.065208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#10|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  02:10+1902:20+1710m??2643.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#11%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1404:10+1130m??2725.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU/74836
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#12|--|HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1??2725.071213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13|--|CRWCharaud  05:31+705:32+71m??2744.062212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|SWNISiwani  05:43+805:44+81m??2755.073210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15|--|JUPJhunpa  06:00+906:01+91m??2775.070225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  06:15+906:16+91m??2791.027239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+806:30+85m??2795.072240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|--|DKWADokwa  06:37+1006:38+101m??2803.057251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|HYLHadyal  06:46+1006:47+111m??2811.060254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20|--|DKXDudhwakhara  07:00+1107:01+111m??2824.054262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21|--|SRSLSirsala  07:07-07:08-1m??2829.066275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22|--|ASLUAslu  07:16+1107:17+111m??2838.058284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:40+118m??2853.050288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|DEPDepalsar  07:49+1307:50+141m??2860.060294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|JOHJuharpura  07:59+1308:00+131m??2869.052302mNWRState Highway 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar  08:05-08:06-1m??2874.051305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|MIOMolisar  08:12+1308:13+141m??2879.060304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1308:55+225m??2896.062313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??2904.069318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30|--|PIHParhihara  09:14+909:16+102m??2916.064312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  09:28+909:30+132m??2928.050305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:46+1009:47+131m??2942.043317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|--|JSHJaswantgarh  09:54-09:55-1m??2947.047312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  10:01+1310:03+262m??2951.034330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#35|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m??2961.063323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2969.099338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+202m??2983.034342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#38|--|MBSKMarwar Balia  10:50+410:51+41m??2988.063335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39|--|KKNAKhunkhuna  11:01+1911:02+201m??2999.053350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|PWPirwa  11:09-11:10-1m??21005.073337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  11:21+011:22+01m??21018.053338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42|--|KHTUKhatu  11:28+2011:29+221m??21023.075359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#43|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+241m??21036.058351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2412:03+3710m??21048.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??21056.048331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46|--|JACJalsu  12:18+3712:19+421m??21061.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  12:31+4212:33+472m??21075.053309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  12:41+4712:42+1:041m??21082.041306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:57+1:0113:02+1:235m??21092.069322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  13:11+1:2613:12+1:321m??21103.071335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:20+1:3513:22+1:352m??21112.044324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  13:31+1:3513:32+1:371m??21119.060315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3713:44+1:381m??21130.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|--|SWFSathin Road  13:54+1:3913:55+1:401m??21140.064284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:03+1:4114:05+1:422m??21149.043271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  14:14+1:4114:15+1:461m??21155.060269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  14:24+1:4614:25+1:491m??21164.045251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58|--|JWLJajiwal (2 PFs)  14:37+1:4514:38+1:491m??21173.029228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#59|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  14:55+1:4014:56+1:441m??21181.012213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#60|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0115:58+1:072m??21193.02237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:522.0
#61|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  16:50+25-??21195.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site