Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Popular chain between HWH- RPH

22210/Σ Howrah Rampurhat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhijay Chakraborty~  Feb 01 2016 (5:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12341/Agnibina Express
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 95 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 53069/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat/RPH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agnibina Express/12341
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.08510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0795.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+519:29+52m??195.07437mER713103, West Bengal
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)/53069
0 intermediate stations04:310.0
#3/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+1??195.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  20:23+320:24+31m??1102.04437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+220:33+21m??1108.03242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  20:41+620:42+61m??1112.06442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  20:47+920:48+91m??1118.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  20:54+1020:55+111m??1123.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  21:01+1121:02+111m??1128.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:09+121m??1134.06138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:15+121m??1139.05841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:23+921:25+92m??1147.03555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  21:32+1221:33+121m??1151.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:43+161m??1157.06648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:51+1621:52+161m??1166.03347mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:03+161m??1172.06754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1722:11+181m??1179.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  22:18+1722:19+171m??1187.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  22:26+1822:27+181m??1195.02747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#20/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  22:39+1222:40+131m??1200.02845mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RPH•Rampurhat (3 PFs)•  22:55+2-??1207.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site